*NURSING > TEST BANK > TEST BANK for Foundations and Adult Health Nursing 7th Edition by Kim Cooper Kelly Gosnell ISBN: 97 (All)

TEST BANK for Foundations and Adult Health Nursing 7th Edition by Kim Cooper Kelly Gosnell ISBN: 9780323100014 ( All 57 Chapters) in 925 Pages

Document Content and Description Below

HERE IS A LIST OF THE CHAPTERS. Chapter 1: Evolution of Nursing My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 2: Legal and Ethical Aspects of Nursing My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 3: Documentation My Nursing Test ... Banks Chapter 4: Communication My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 5: Nursing Process and Critical Thinking My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 6: Cultural and Ethnic Considerations My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 7: Asepsis and Infection Control My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 8: Body Mechanics and Patient Mobility My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 9: Hygiene and Care of the Patients Environment My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 10: Safety My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 11: Vital Signs My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 12: Physical Assessment My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 13: Admission, Transfer, and Discharge My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 14: Surgical Wound Care My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 15: Specimen Collection and Diagnostic Testing My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 16: Care of Patients Experiencing Urgent Alterations in Health My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 17: Complementary and Alternative Therapies My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 18: Pain Management, Comfort, Rest, and Sleep My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 19: Nutritional Concepts and Related Therapies My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 20: Fluids and Electrolytes My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 21: Mathematics and Medication Administration My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 22: Care of Patients with Alterations in Health My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 23: Life Span Development My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 24: Loss, Grief, Dying, and Death My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 25: Health Promotion and Pregnancy My Nursing Test BanksChapter 26: Labor and Delivery My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 27: Care of the Mother and Newborn My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 28: Care of the High-Risk Mother, Newborn, and Family with Special Needs My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 29: Health Promotion for the Infant, Child, and Adolescent My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 30: Basic Pediatric Nursing Care My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 31: Care of the Child with a Physical and Mental or Cognitive Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 32: Health Promotion and Care of the Older Adult My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 33: Concepts of Mental Health My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 34: Care of the Patient with a Psychiatric Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 35: Care of the Patient with an Addictive Personality My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 36: Home Health Nursing My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 37: Long-Term Care My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 38: Rehabilitation Nursing My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 39: Hospice Care My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 40: Introduction to Anatomy and Physiology My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 41: Care of the Surgical Patient My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 42: Care of the Patient with an Integumentary Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 43: Care of the Patient with a Musculoskeletal Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 44: Care of the Patient with a Gastrointestinal Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 45: Care of the Patient with a Gallbladder, Liver, Biliary Tract, or Exocrine Pancreatic Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 46: Care of the Patient with a Blood or Lymphatic Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 47: Care of the Patient with a Cardiovascular or a Peripheral Vascular Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 48: Care of the Patient with a Respiratory Disorder My NursingTest Banks Chapter 49: Care of the Patient with a Urinary Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 50: Care of the Patient with an Endocrine Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 51: Care of the Patient with a Reproductive Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 52: Care of the Patient with a Sensory Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 53: Care of the Patient with a Neurologic Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 54: Care of the Patient with an Immune Disorder My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 55: Care of the Patient with HIV/AIDS My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 56: Care of the Patient with Cancer My Nursing Test Banks Chapter 57: Professional Roles and Leadership My Nursing Test Banks *you will get test bank in PDF in best viewable format after buy* Chapter 2: Legal and Ethical Aspects of Nursing Chapter 2: Legal and Ethical Aspects of Nursing Cooper and Gosnell: Foundations and Adult Health Nursing, 7th Edition MULTIPLE CHOICE 1.When a nurse becomes involved in a legal action, the first step to occur is that a document is filed in an appropriate court. What is this document called? a. Deposition b. Appeal c. Complaint d. Summons ANS: C A document called a complaint is filed in an appropriate court as the first step in litigation. A deposition is when witnesses are required to undergo questioning by the attorneys. An appeal is a request for a review of a decision by a higher court. A summons is a court order that notifies the defendant of the legal action. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Knowledge REF: Page 23 OBJ: 1 TOP: Legal KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 2.The nurse caring for a patient in the acute care setting assumes responsibility for a patient’s care. What is this legally binding situation? a. Nurse-patient relationship b. Accountability c. Advocacy d. Standard of care ANS: A When the nurse assumes responsibility for a patient’s care, the nurse-patient relationship is formed. This is a legally binding “contract” for which the nurse must take responsibility. Accountability is being responsible for one’s own actions. An advocate is one who defends or pleads a cause or issue on behalf of another. Standards of care define acts whose performance is required, permitted, or prohibited. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Page 24 OBJ: 3 TOP: Legal KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 3.What are the universal guidelines that define appropriate measures for all nursing interventions? a. Scope of practice b. Advocacy c. Standard of care d. Prudent practice ANS: C Standards of care define actions that are permitted or prohibited in most nursing interventions. These standards are accepted as legal guidelines for appropriateness of performance. The laws that formally define and limit the scope of nursing practice are called nurse practice acts. An advocate is one who defends or pleads a cause or issue on behalf of another. Prudent is a term that refers to careful and/or wise practice. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Knowledge REF: Page 25 OBJ: 4 TOP: Legal KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 4.An LPN/LVN is asked by the RN to administer an IV chemotherapeutic agent to a patient in the acute care setting. What law should this nurse refer to before initiating this intervention? a. Standards of care b. Regulation of practice c. American Nurses’ Association Code d. Nurse practice act ANS: D It is the nurse’s responsibility to know the nurse practice act in his or her state. Standards of care, regulation of practice, and the American Nurses’ code are not laws that the nurse should refer to before initiating this treatment. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Page 25 OBJ: 5 TOP: Legal KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 5.A nurse fails to irrigate a feeding tube as ordered, resulting in harm to the patient. This nurse could be found guilty of: a. malpractice. b. harm to the patient. c. negligence. d. failure to follow the nurse practice act. ANS: A The nurse can be held liable for malpractice for acts of omission. Failure to meet a legal duty, thus causing harm to another, is malpractice. The nurse practice act has general guidelines that can support the charge of malpractice. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Pages 22-23 OBJ: 2 TOP: Legal KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 6.Patients have expectations regarding the health care services they receive. To protect these expectations, which of the following has become law? a. American Hospital Association’s Patient’s Bill of Rights b. Self-determination act c. American Hospital Association’s Standards of Care d. The Joint Commission’s rights and responsibilities of patients ANS: A Patients have expectations regarding the health care services they receive. In 1972, the American Hospital Association (AHA) developed the Patient’s Bill of Rights. The Selfdetermination act, American Hospital Association’s Standards of Care, and The Joint Commission’s rights and responsibilities do not address patients’ expectations regarding health care. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Page 26 OBJ: 3 | 4 TOP: Legal KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 7.The nurse is preparing the patient for a thoracentesis. What must be completed before the procedure may be performed? a. Physical assessment b. Interview c. Informed consent d. Surgical checklist ANS: C The doctrine of informed consent refers to full disclosure of the facts the patient needs to make an intelligent (informed) decision before any invasive treatment or procedure is performed. A physical assessment, interview, and surgical checklist are not required before this procedure. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Pages 26-27 OBJ: 8 TOP: Legal KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 8.When a nurse protects the information in a patient’s record what ethical responsibility is the nurse fulfilling? a. Privacy b. Disclosure c. Confidentiality d. Absolute secrecy ANS: C The nurse has an ethical and legal duty to protect information about a patient and preserve confidentiality. Some disclosures are legal and anticipated, and may not be subject to the rules of confidentiality. None of the information in a chart is considered secret. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Page 28 OBJ: 9 TOP: Confidentiality KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 9.An older adult is admitted to the hospital with numerous bodily bruises, and the nurse suspects elder abuse. What is the best nursing action? a. Cover the bruises with bandages. b. Take photographs of the bruises. c. Ask the patient if anyone has hit her. d. Report the bruises to the charge nurse. ANS: D The law stipulates that the health care professional is required to report certain information to the appropriate authorities. The report should be given to a supervisor or directly to the police, according to agency policy. When acting in good faith to report mandated information (e.g., certain communicable diseases or gunshot wounds), the health care professional is protected from liability. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Page 29 OBJ: 9 TOP: Elder abuse KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 10.What is the best way for a nurse to avoid a lawsuit? a. Carry malpractice insurance b. Spend time with the patient c. Provide compassionate, competent care d. Answer all call lights quickly ANS: C The best defense against a lawsuit is to provide compassionate and competent nursing care. Carrying malpractice insurance is prudent, but it will not avoid a lawsuit. Spending time with patients and answering call lights quickly will not necessarily help avoid a lawsuit. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Pages 29-30 OBJ: 8 TOP: Avoiding a lawsuit KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 11.The nurse is caring for a patient with a do-not-resuscitate (DNR) order. Although the nurse may disagree with this order, what is his or her legal obligation? a. To question the doctor b. To seek advice from the family c. To discuss it with the patient d. To follow the order ANS: D When a DNR order is written in the chart, the nurse has a duty to follow the order. Questioning the doctor, seeking advice from the family, and discussing it with the patient are not legal obligations of the nurse. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Page 35 OBJ: 10 | 14 TOP: Legal KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 12.The nurse has strong moral convictions that abortions are wrong. When assigned to assist with an abortion, what is the most appropriate action for the nurse to take? a. Ask for another assignment b. Leave work c. Transfer to another floor d. Protest to the supervisor ANS: A The nurse should not abandon the patient, but ask for another assignment. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Page 35 OBJ: 9 | 16 TOP: Ethics KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 13.The new LPN/LVN is concerned regarding what should or should not be done for patients. What resource will best provide this information? a. Nurse practice act b. Standards of care c. Scope of nursing practice d. Professional organizations ANS: B Standards of care define what should or should not be done for patients. The nurse practice act, scope of nursing practice, and professional organizations do not provide the best information as to what should or should not be done for patients. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Page 25 OBJ: 5 TOP: Standards of care KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 14.What role is the nurse who diligently works for the protection of patients’ interests playing? a. Caregiver b. Health care administrator c. Advocate d. Health care evaluator ANS: C A nurse accepts the role of advocate when, in addition to general care, the nurse protects the patient’s interests. Caregiver, health care administrator, and health care evaluator are not terms for the nurse who diligently works for the protection of patients. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Page 24 OBJ: 9 | 12 TOP: Advocate KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 15.When asked to perform a procedure that the nurse has never done before, what should the nurse do to legally protect himself or herself? a. Go ahead and do it b. Refuse to perform it, citing lack of knowledge c. Discuss it with the charge nurse, asking for direction d. Ask another nurse who has performed the procedure ANS: C The nurse cannot use ignorance as an excuse for nonperformance. The nurse should ask for direction from the charge nurse, explaining she has never performed the procedure independently. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Page 25 OBJ: 8 TOP: Legal KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 16.The nurse is assisting a patient to clarify values by encouraging the expression of feelings and thoughts related to the situation. What is the most appropriate action for the nurse? a. Compare values with those of the patient b. Make a judgment c. Withhold an opinion d. Give advice ANS: C The nurse can assist the patient in values clarification without giving an opinion. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Pages 33-34 OBJ: 3 | 8 TOP: Values clarification KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 17.What fundamental principle must the nurse first observe when confronted with an ethical decision? a. Autonomy b. Beneficence c. Respect for people d. Nonmaleficence ANS: C The first fundamental principle is respect for people. Autonomy, beneficence, and nonmaleficence are not the first fundamental principles to observe when confronted with an ethical decision. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Page 34 OBJ: 13 | 15 TOP: Ethics KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 18.A nurse working on an acute care medical surgical unit is aware that his or her first duty is to the patient’s health, safety, and well-being. Given this knowledge, which of the following is most necessary for the nurse to report? a. Unethical behavior of other staff members b. A worker who arrives late c. Favoritism shown by nursing administration d. Arguments among the staff ANS: A A member of the nursing profession must report behavior that does not meet established standards. Unethical behavior involves failing to perform the duties of a competent caring nurse. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Page 35 OBJ: 13 TOP: Unethical behavior KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 19.A nurse is considering purchasing malpractice insurance. What should the nurse be aware of regarding malpractice insurance provided by the hospital? a. Only offers protection while on duty b. Is limited in the amount of coverage c. Is difficult to renew d. Can be terminated at any time ANS: A Most institutional insurance only provides liability coverage if the nurse is on duty at that facility. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Page 30 OBJ: 2 TOP: Malpractice insurance KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 20.Which is a nursing care error that violates the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA)? a. Administering a stronger dose of drug than was ordered b. Refusing to give a patient’s daughter information over the phone c. Informing the patient’s medical power of attorney of a medication change d. Leaving a copy of the patient’s history and physical in the photocopier ANS: D Leaving the document in the photocopier could expose it to the public. Inappropriate drug administration is possible malpractice. Sharing information with the power of attorney is legal. Refusing to give a patient’s daughter information over the phone is appropriate practice. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Pages 26, 28 OBJ: 7 TOP: Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) KEY:Nursing Process Step: N/AMSC:NCLEX: N/A 21.Which of the following could cause a nurse to be cited for malpractice? a. Refusing to give 60 mg of morphine as ordered b. Giving prochlorperazine (Compazine) to a patient allergic to phenothiazines c. Dragging an injured motorist off the highway and causing further injury d. Informing a visitor about a patient’s condition ANS: B Standards of care dictate that a nurse must be aware of all the properties of drugs administered. Prochlorperazine (Compazine) is a phenothiazine. Providing confidential information or refusing to give an excessively large narcotic dose is not considered malpractice. Good Samaritan laws generally protect a person giving aid to an injured motorist. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Pages 22-23 OBJ: 2 TOP: Malpractice KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 22.A lumbar puncture was performed on a patient without a signed informed consent form. This patient might sue for: a. punitive damages. b. civil battery. c. assault. d. nothing; no violation has occurred. ANS: B Civil battery charges can be brought against someone performing an invasive procedure without the patient’s informed consent legally documented. This patient could not sue for punitive damages or an assault. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Page 28 OBJ: 6 | 8 TOP: Informed consent KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 23.A physician instructs the nurse to bladder train a patient. The nurse clamps the patient’s indwelling urinary catheter but forgets to unclamp it. The patient develops a urinary tract infection. What do the nurse’s actions exemplify? a. Malpractice b. Battery c. Assault d. Neglect of duty ANS: A A nurse is liable for acts of commission (doing an act) and omission (not doing an act) performed in the course of their professional duty. A charge of malpractice is likely when a duty exists, there is a breach of that duty, and harm has occurred to the patient. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Pages 22-23 OBJ: 2 TOP: Malpractice KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 24.What is true about nurse practice acts? a. They informally define the scope of nursing practice. b. They provide for unlimited scope of nursing practice. c. Only some states have adopted a nurse practice act. d. The nurse must know the nurse practice act within his or her state. ANS: D The laws formally defining and limiting the scope of nursing practice are called nurse practice acts. All state, provincial, and territorial legislatures in the United States and Canada have adopted nurse practice acts, although the specifics they contain often vary. It is the nurse’s responsibility to know the nurse practice act that is in effect for her geographic region. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Page 25 OBJ: 1 TOP: Nurse practice acts KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A MULTIPLE RESPONSE 25.How can the medical record be used in litigation? (Select all that apply.) a. Public record b. Proof of adherence to standards c. Evidence of omission of care d. Documentation of time lapses e. Evidence by only the plaintiff ANS: A, B, C, D The information when used in court becomes a public record. The information can be used as proof of adherence to standards, omission of care, and documentation of time lapses. Both plaintiff and defendant can use the document. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Comprehension REF: Page 28 OBJ: 4 TOP: Legal properties of medical record KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 26.During a lunch break, an emergency department (ED) nurse truthfully tells another nurse about the condition of a patient who came to the ED last night. What is the ED nurse guilty of? (Select all that apply.) a. HIPAA violation b. Slander c. Libel d. Invasion of privacy e. Defamation ANS: A, D The disclosure is an invasion of privacy and a violation of HIPAA. Because the information is true and verbal, it cannot be considered slander or libel. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Pages 26, 28 OBJ: 7 TOP: Disclosure of information KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 27.A nurse failed to monitor a patient’s respiratory status after medicating the patient with a narcotic analgesic. The patient’s respiratory status worsened, requiring intubation. The patient’s family claimed the nurse committed malpractice. What must be present for the nurse to be held liable? (Select all that apply.) a. A nurse-patient relationship exists. b. The nurse failed to perform in a reasonable manner. c. There was harm to the patient. d. The nurse was prudent in her performance. e. The nurse did not cause the patient harm. f. Duty does not exist. ANS: A, B, C For the court to uphold the charge of malpractice, and to find the nurse liable, the following elements must be present: duty exists, there is a breach of duty, and harm must have occurred. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Application REF: Page 24 OBJ: 2 TOP: Malpractice KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A COMPLETION 28.Personal beliefs about the worth of an object, idea, custom, or attitude that influence a person’s behavior in a given situation are referred to as ___________. ANS: values Values are personal beliefs about the worth of an object, an idea, a custom, or an attitude. Values vary among people and cultures; they develop over time and undergo change in response to changing circumstances and necessity. Each of us adopts a value system that will govern what we feel is right or wrong (or good and bad) and will influence our behavior in a given situation. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Knowledge REF: Page 33 OBJ: 11 | 12 TOP: Values KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A 29.Acts whose performance is required, permitted, or prohibited are defined by ___________ of ______________. ANS: standards, care Standards of care define acts whose performance is required, permitted, or prohibited. PTS: 1 DIF: Cognitive Level: Knowledge REF: Page 25 OBJ: 4 TOP: Standards of care KEY: Nursing Process Step: N/A MSC:NCLEX: N/A [Show More]

Last updated: 6 months ago

Preview 1 out of 925 pages

Reviews( 0 )

Recommended For You

 *NURSING> TEST BANK > Test Bank For Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing 7th Edition By Videbeck (All)

preview
Test Bank For Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing 7th Edition By Videbeck

Test Bank For Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing 7th Edition By Videbeck Test Bank For Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing 7th Edition By Videbeck Test Bank For Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing 7th...

By eBookSmTb , Uploaded: Mar 01, 2024

$25

 *NURSING> TEST BANK > Psychiatric Nursing 7th Edition Keltner Test Bank (All)

preview
Psychiatric Nursing 7th Edition Keltner Test Bank

Psychiatric Nursing 7th Edition Keltner Test BankPsychiatric Nursing 7th Edition Keltner Test BankPsychiatric Nursing 7th Edition Keltner Test BankPsychiatric Nursing 7th Edition Keltner Test BankPsyc...

By NurseGrade , Uploaded: Feb 28, 2024

$19

 *NURSING> TEST BANK > Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing 7th Edition Videbeck Test Bank (All)

preview
Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing 7th Edition Videbeck Test Bank

Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing 7th Edition Videbeck Test BankPsychiatric Mental Health Nursing 7th Edition Videbeck Test BankPsychiatric Mental Health Nursing 7th Edition Videbeck Test BankPsychiat...

By NurseGrade , Uploaded: Feb 28, 2024

$19

 *NURSING> TEST BANK > Priorities in Critical Care Nursing 7th Edition Urden Test Bank (All)

preview
Priorities in Critical Care Nursing 7th Edition Urden Test Bank

Priorities in Critical Care Nursing 7th Edition Urden Test BankPriorities in Critical Care Nursing 7th Edition Urden Test BankPriorities in Critical Care Nursing 7th Edition Urden Test BankPriorities...

By NurseGrade , Uploaded: Feb 28, 2024

$22

 *NURSING> TEST BANK > Medical Surgical Nursing 7th Edition by Linton Test Bank (All)

preview
Medical Surgical Nursing 7th Edition by Linton Test Bank

Medical Surgical Nursing 7th Edition by Linton Test BankMedical Surgical Nursing 7th Edition by Linton Test BankMedical Surgical Nursing 7th Edition by Linton Test BankMedical Surgical Nursing 7th Edi...

By NurseGrade , Uploaded: Feb 27, 2024

$19

 *NURSING> TEST BANK > Legal And Ethical Issues In Nursing 7th Edition Guido Test Bank (All)

preview
Legal And Ethical Issues In Nursing 7th Edition Guido Test Bank

Legal And Ethical Issues In Nursing 7th Edition Guido Test BankLegal And Ethical Issues In Nursing 7th Edition Guido Test BankLegal And Ethical Issues In Nursing 7th Edition Guido Test BankLegal And E...

By NurseGrade , Uploaded: Feb 27, 2024

$19

 *NURSING> TEST BANK > Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank (All)

preview
Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test Bank

Leading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test BankLeading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test BankLeading and Managing in Nursing 7th Edition Yoder-Wise Test BankLeading...

By NurseGrade , Uploaded: Feb 27, 2024

$22

 *NURSING> TEST BANK > Foundations of Maternal-Newborn and Women’s Health Nursing 7th Edition Murray Test Bank (All)

preview
Foundations of Maternal-Newborn and Women’s Health Nursing 7th Edition Murray Test Bank

Foundations of Maternal-Newborn and Women’s Health Nursing 7th Edition Murray Test BankFoundations of Maternal-Newborn and Women’s Health Nursing 7th Edition Murray Test BankFoundations of Maternal-Ne...

By NurseGrade , Uploaded: Feb 27, 2024

$19

 *NURSING> TEST BANK > Foundations And Adult Health Nursing, 7th Edition Cooper Gosnell Test Bank (All)

preview
Foundations And Adult Health Nursing, 7th Edition Cooper Gosnell Test Bank

Foundations And Adult Health Nursing, 7th Edition Cooper Gosnell Test BankFoundations And Adult Health Nursing, 7th Edition Cooper Gosnell Test BankFoundations And Adult Health Nursing, 7th Edition Co...

By NurseGrade , Uploaded: Feb 27, 2024

$23

 *NURSING> TEST BANK > Foundations and Adult Health Nursing 9th Edition Cooper Test Bank (All)

preview
Foundations and Adult Health Nursing 9th Edition Cooper Test Bank

Foundations and Adult Health Nursing 9th Edition Cooper Test BankFoundations and Adult Health Nursing 9th Edition Cooper Test BankFoundations and Adult Health Nursing 9th Edition Cooper Test BankFound...

By NurseGrade , Uploaded: Feb 27, 2024

$24

$29.00

Add to cart

Instant download

Can't find what you want? Try our AI powered Search

OR

GET ASSIGNMENT HELP
385
3

Document information


Connected school, study & course



About the document


Uploaded On

Oct 11, 2021

Number of pages

925

Written in

Seller


seller-icon
TESTBANKS

Member since 2 years

542 Documents Sold


Additional information

This document has been written for:

Uploaded

Oct 11, 2021

Downloads

 3

Views

 385

THE BEST STUDY GUIDES

Avoid resits and achieve higher grades with the best study guides, textbook notes, and class notes written by your fellow students

custom preview

Avoid examination resits

Your fellow students know the appropriate material to use to deliver high quality content. With this great service and assistance from fellow students, you can become well prepared and avoid having to resits exams.

custom preview

Get the best grades

Your fellow student knows the best materials to research on and use. This guarantee you the best grades in your examination. Your fellow students use high quality materials, textbooks and notes to ensure high quality

custom preview

Earn from your notes

Get paid by selling your notes and study materials to other students. Earn alot of cash and help other students in study by providing them with appropriate and high quality study materials.


$29.00

WHAT STUDENTS SAY ABOUT US


What is Browsegrades

In Browsegrades, a student can earn by offering help to other student. Students can help other students with materials by upploading their notes and earn money.

We are here to help

We're available through e-mail, Twitter, Facebook, and live chat.
 FAQ
 Questions? Leave a message!

Follow us on
 Twitter

Copyright © Browsegrades · High quality services·