*NURSING > QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > NR 222- EXAM 2 PRACTICE WITH COMPLETE SOLUTION (Chamberlain College of nursing 2021 edition) (All)

NR 222- EXAM 2 PRACTICE WITH COMPLETE SOLUTION (Chamberlain College of nursing 2021 edition)

Document Content and Description Below

NR 222- EXAM 2 PRACTICE WITH COMPLETE SOLUTION (Chamberlain College of nursing 2021 edition) a patient needs to learn to use a walker. Which domain is required for learning this skill? a) affectiv... e domain b) cognitive domain c) attentional domain d) psychomotor domain Correct Answer- d) psychomotor domain the nurse is planning to teach a patient about the importance of exercise. when is the best time for teaching to occur? (Select all that apply) a) when there are visitors in the room b) when the patient's pain medications are working c) just before lunch, when the patient is most awake and alert d) when the patient is talking about current stressors in his or her life Correct Answer- b) when the patient's pain medications are working c) just before lunch, when the patient is most awake and alert a patient newly diagnosed with cervical cancer is going home. the patient is avoiding discussion of her illness and postoperative orders. what is the nurse's best plan in teaching this patient? a) teach the patient's spouse b) focus on knowledge the patient will need in a few weeks c) provide only the information that the patient needs to go home d) convince the patient that learning about her health is necessary Correct Answer- c) provide only the information that the patient needs to go homeThe school nurse is about to teach a freshman-level high school health class about nutrition. What is the best instructional approach to ensure that the students meet the learning outcomes? A) Provide information using a lecture B) Use simple words to promote understanding C) Develop topics for discussion that require problem solving D) Complete an extensive literature search focusing on eating disorders Correct Answer- c) develop topics for discussion that require problem solving A nurse is going to teach a patient how to perform breast self-examination. Which behavioral objective does the nurse set to best measure the patient's ability to perform the examination? A) The patient will verbalize the steps involved in breast self-examination within 1 week. B) The nurse will explain the importance of performing breast self-examination once a month. C) The patient will perform breast self-examination correctly on herself before the end of the teaching session. D) The nurse will demonstrate breast self-examination on a breast model provided by the American Cancer Society. Correct Answer- C) The patient will perform breast self-examination correctly on herself before the end of the teaching session. A patient with chest pain is having an emergency cardiac catheterization. Which teaching approach does the nurse use in this situation? A) Telling approach B) Selling approach C) Entrusting approach D) Participating approach Correct Answer- A) Telling approach the nurse is teaching a parenting class to a group of pregnant adolescents. the nurse pretends to be the baby's father, and the adolescent mother is asked to show how she would respond to the father if he gave her a can of beer. which teaching approach did the nurse use? a) role play b) discovery c) an analogyd) a demonstration Correct Answer- a) role play an older adult is being started on a new antihypertensive medication. in teaching the patient about the medication, the nurse: a) speaks loudly b) presents the information once c) expects the patient to understand the information quickly d) allows the patient time to express himself or herself and ask questions Correct Answer- d) allows the patient time to express himself or herself and ask questions A patient needs to learn how to administer a subcutaneous injection. Which of the following reflects that the patient is ready to learn? A) Describing difficulties a family member has had in taking insulin B) Expressing the importance of learning the skill correctly C) Being able to see and understand the markings on the syringe D) Having the dexterity needed to prepare and inject the medication Correct Answer- B) Expressing the importance of learning the skill correctly a patient who is hospitalized has just been diagnosed with diabetes. he is going to need to learn how to give himself injections. which teaching method does the nurse use? a) simulation b) demonstration c) group instruction d) one-on-one discussion Correct Answer- b) demonstration When a nurse is teaching a patient about how to administer an epinephrine injection in case of a severe allergic reaction, he or she tells the patient to hold the injection like a dart. Which of the following instructional methods did the nurse use? A. TellingB. Analogy C. Demonstration D. Simulation Correct Answer- B. Analogy a nurse needs to teach a young woman newly diagnosed with asthma how to manage her disease. which of the following topics does the nurse teach first? a) how to use a inhaler during an asthma attack b) the need to avoid people who smoke to prevent asthma attacks c) where to purchase a medical alert bracelet that says she has asthma d) the importance of maintaining a healthy diet and exercising regularly Correct Answer- a) how to use a inhaler during an asthma attack a nurse is teaching a group of young college-age women the importance of using sunscreen when going out in the sun. what type of content is the nurse providing? a) simulation b) restoring health c) coping with impaired function d) health promotion and illness prevention Correct Answer- d) health promotion and illness prevention a nurse is planning a teaching session about healthy nutrition with a group of children who are in the first grade. the nurse determines that after the teaching session the children will be able to name three examples of foods that are fruits. this is an example of: a) a teaching plan b) a learning objective c) reinforcement of content d) enhancing the children's self-efficacy Correct Answer- b) a learning objectivea nurse is teaching a 27-year old gentleman how to adjust his insulin dosages based on his blood sugar results. what type of learning is this? a) cognitive b) affective c) adaptation d) psychomotor Correct Answer- a) cognitive Any combination of planned experiences based on sound theories that provide individuals, groups, and communities the opportunity to acquire the information and skills needed to make quality health decisions is known as: a) health promotion. b) health counseling. c) health education. d) health knowledge. Correct Answer- c) health education. Which of the following interventions can be appropriately applied by the nurse, after clarifying behaviors which the person is willing to change? Select all that apply. a) Motivate using personalized messages. b) Assess and offer resources to decrease barriers to change. c) Implement compliance as a condition of continued care. d) Assess and increase self-efficacy. e) Enlist persons from the same culture to apply pressure for healthy choices. Correct Answer- a) Motivate using personalized messages. b) Assess and offer resources to decrease barriers to change. d) Assess and increase self-efficacy.Nurses play an active role in __ individuals to make their own informed decisions about health care. a) empowering b)coercing c)persuading d) directing Correct Answer- a) empowering What are some of the components of the Health Belief Model that can assist nurses in determining the probability of an individual to make change? Select all that apply. a) External pressure to change b) The value of health as determined by significant others c) Perceived susceptibility to a health problem, disease, or complications d) Perceived seriousness of disease e) Risk factors of disease attributed to heredity, race, or culture Correct Answer- c) Perceived susceptibility to a health problem, disease, or complications d) Perceived seriousness of disease e) Risk factors of disease attributed to heredity, race, or culture The communication of health information in a manner which is clear and understandable fosters which of the following? a) Empowerment b) Health literacy c) Health disparities d) Health education Correct Answer- b) Health literacy Which of the following statements accurately describe one of the five stages of health-related behavior change according to the Transtheoretical Model (TTM)?Select all that apply. a) Sustained change over time occurs in the contemplation phase. b) When a person is considering the adoption of a change within the next 6 months, she or he is said to be in the precontemplation phase. c) Small, sporadic changes occur in the planning phase, as the individual is seriously thinking about making a change within the next month. d) In the action phase, the person has made behavior change which has persisted for 30 days. e) Maintenance begins 6 months after the action has started and continues indefinitely. Correct Answerc) Small, sporadic changes occur in the planning phase, as the individual is seriously thinking about making a change within the next month. e) Maintenance begins 6 months after the action has started and continues indefinitely. A hospital creates a Facebook page for the bariatric surgery program. The owner of the site posts healthy recipes, lifestyle information, and information about upcoming workshops. This is an example of: a) health literacy. b) coercive advertising. c) a teaching plan. d) social marketing. Correct Answer- d) social marketing. Working families with an income too low to purchase health insurance and too high to qualify for Medicaid would be an example of which of the following issues? a) Low health literacy b) Health disparityc) Federally subsidized health care d) Poor quality health care Correct Answer- b) Health disparity The nurse incorporates cultural considerations into the health teaching plan by: a) assessing a person's beliefs. b) using medical terminology. c) presenting evidence-based information. d) explaining that universal health practices are the best. Correct Answer- a) assessing a person's beliefs. Nurses provide health education to people to assist them in achieving a goal of: Select all that apply. a) enhanced wellness. b) physician-directed care. c) lifestyle behaviors to prevent chronic illness. d) admission to tertiary-care facilities. e) Improved health literacy. f) patient empowerment. Correct Answer- a) enhanced wellness. c) lifestyle behaviors to prevent chronic illness. e) Improved health literacy. f) patient empowerment. In demonstrating the method for deep breathing exercises, the nurse places his or her hands on the patient's abdomen to explain diaphragmatic movements. This technique involves the use of which communication element? a) referent b) messagec) feedback d) tactile channel Correct Answer- d) tactile channel means of conveying and receiving messages through visual, auditory, and tactile senses Which statement about nonverbal communication is correct? a) the nurse's verbal messages should be reinforced by nonverbal cues b) it is easy for a nurse to judge the meaning of a patient's facial expression c) the physical appearance of the nurse rarely influences nurse-patient interaction d) words convey meanings that are usually more significant than nonverbal communication Correct Answer- a) the nurse's verbal messages should be reinforced by nonverbal cues awareness of the tone of verbal response and the nonverbal behavior results in further exploration the term referring to the sender's attitude toward the self, the message, and the listener is: a) denotative meaning b) metacommunication c) connotative meaning d) nonverbal communication Correct Answer- c) connotative meaning the connotative meaning of a word is influenced by the thoughts, feelings, or ideas people have about the word the referent in the communication process is: a) information shared by the sender b) the means of conveying messagesc) that which motivates the communication d) the person who initiates the communicaiton Correct Answer- c) that which motivates the communication motivates one person to communicate with the other a nurse is conducting an admission interview with a patient. to maintain the patient's territoriality and maximize communication, the nurse should sit: a) 4 to 12 feet from the patient b) 0 to 18 inches from the patient c) 12 feet or more from the patient d) 18 inches to 4 feet form the patient Correct Answer- d) 18 inches to 4 feet from the patient personal zone when taking a patient's history An internal impulse that causes a person to take action is: 1. Anxiety 2. Motivation 3. Adaptation 4. Compliance Correct Answer- 2. Motivation demonstration of the principles of body mechanics used when transferring patients from bed to chair would be classified under which domain of learning? a) social b) affective c) cognitive d) psychomotor Correct Answer- d) psychomotorwhich of the following patients is most ready to begin a patient-teaching session? a) ms. hernandez, who is unwilling to accept that her back injury may result in permanent paralysis b) mr. frank, who is newly diagnosed with diabetes, who is complaining that he was awake all night because of his noisy roommate c) mrs. brown, a patient with irritable bowel syndrome, who has just returned from a morning of testing in the gastrointestinal laboratory d) mr. jones a patient who had a heart attack 4 days ago and now seems somewhat anxious about how this will affect his future Correct Answer- d) mr. jones a patient who had a heart attack 4 days ago and now seems somewhat anxious about how this will affect his future the nurse works with pediatric patients who have diabetes. which is the youngest age group to which the nurse can effectively teach psychomotor skills such as insulin administration? a) toddler b) preschool c) school age d) adolescent Correct Answer- c) school age which of the following is an appropriately stated learning objective for mr. ryan, who is newly diagnosed with diabetes? a) mr. ryan will understand diabetes b) mr. ryan will be taught self-administration of insulin by 5/2 c) mr. ryan will know the signs and symptoms of low blood sugar by 5/5 d) mr. ryan will perform blood glucose monitoring with the EZ-check monitor by the time of discharge Correct Answer- d) mr. ryan will perform blood glucose monitoring with the EZ-check monitor by the time of discharge the primary purpose of a patient's medical record is to:a) provide validation for hospital charges b) satisfy requirements of accreditation agencies c) provide the nurse with a defense against malpractice d) communicate accurate, timely information about the patient Correct Answer- d) communicate accurate, timely information about the patient the patients medical record should be the most current and accurate continuous source of information about the patients health care status which of the following is correctly charted according to the six guidelines for quality recording? a) was depressed today b) respiration rapid; lungs sound clear c) had a good day. up and about in room d) crying. states she doesn't want visitors to see her like this Correct Answer- d) crying. states she doesn't want visitors to see her like this during a change-of-shift report: a) two or more nurses always visit all patients to review their plain of care b) the nurse should identify nursing diagnoses and clarify patient priorities c) nurses should exchange judgments they have made about patient attitudes d) patient information is communicated from a nurse on a sending unit to a nurse on a receiving unit Correct Answer- b) the nurse should identify nursing diagnoses and clarify patient priorities an incident report is: a) a legal claim against a nurse for negligent nursing care b) a summary report of all falls occurring on a nursing unit c) a report of an event inconsistent with the routine care of a patientd) a report of a nurse's behavior submitted to the hospital administration Correct Answer- c) a report of an event inconsistent with the routine care of a patient if an error is made while recording, the nurse should: a) erase it or scratch it out b) leave a blank space in the note c) draw a single line through the error and initial it d) obtain a new nurse's note and rewrite the entries Correct Answer- c) draw a single line through the error and initial it according to piaget, the school-age child is in the third stage of cognitive development, which is characterized by: a) concrete operations b) conventional thought c) postconventional thought d) identity vs. role-diffusion Correct Answer- a) concrete operations children achieve the ability to perform mental operations according to erikson, the developmental task of adolescence is: a) industry vs. inferiority b) identity vs. role confusion c) autonomy vs. shame and doubt d) role acceptance vs. role confusion Correct Answer- b) identity vs. role confusion according to erikson's developmental theory, the primary developmental task of the middle years is to:a) achieve intimacy b) achieve generativity c) establish a set of personal values d) establish a sense of personal identity Correct Answer- b) achieve generativity according to kohlberg, children develop moral reasoning as they mature. which of the following is most characteristics of a preschoolers stage of moral development? a) the rules of correct behavior are obeyed b) behavior that pleases others is considered good c) showing respect for authority is important behavior d) actions are determined as good or bad in terms of their consequences Correct Answer- a) the rules of correct behavior are obeyed to stimulate cognitive and psychosocial development of the toddler, it is important for parents to: a) set firm and consistent limits b) foster sharing of toys and playmates and siblings c) provide clarification about what is right and wrong d) limit confusion by restricting exploration of the environment Correct Answer- a) set firm and consistent limits which of the following is true of the developmental behaviors of school-aged children? a) fears center on the loss of self-control b) positive feedback from parents and teachers is crucial to development c) formal and informal peer group membership is the key in forming self-esteem d) a full range of defense mechanisms is used, including rationalization and intellectualization Correct Answer- b) positive feedback from parents and teachers is crucial to developmentthe greatest cause of illness and death in the young adult population is: a) violence b) substance abuse c) cardiovascular disease d) sexually transmitted disease Correct Answer- a) violence which physiological change would be a normal assessment finding in a middle adult? a) increased breast size b) reduced auditory acuity c) thickening of the waistline d) increased anteroposterior diameter of the thorax Correct Answer- c) thickening of the waistline in planning patient education for mrs. smith, a 45-year-old woman who had an ovarian cyst removed, which of the following facts is true about the sexuality of middle-aged adults? a) menstruation ceases after menopause b) estrogen is produced after menopause c) with removal of the ovarian cyst, pregnancy cannot occur d) after reaching climacteric, a man is unable to father a child Correct Answer- a) menstruation ceases after menopause which statement describing delirium is correct? a) symptoms of delirium are irreversible b) the onset of delirium is slow and insidious c) symptoms of delirium are stable and unchanging d) causes include electrolyte imbalances and cerebral anoxia Correct Answer- d) causes include electrolyte imbalances and cerebral anoxiams. dale states that she does not need the TV turned on because she cannot see very well. normal visual changes in older adults include all of the following except: a) double vision b) sensitivity to glare c) decreased visual acuity d) decreased accommodation to darkness Correct Answer- a) double vision mr.delone states that he is worried about his parents plan to retire. all of the following would be appropriate responses regarding the retirement of older adults except: a) retirement may affect an individual's physical and psychological functioning b) positive adjustment is often related to how much a person planned for the retirement c) reactions to retirement are influenced by the importance that has been attached to the work role d) retirement for most persons represents a sudden shock that is irreversibly damaging to self-image and self-esteem Correct Answer- d) retirement for most persons represents a sudden shock that is irreversibly damaging to self-image and self-esteem an 18-month-old child is noted by the parents to be "angry" about any change in routine. the child's temperament is most likely to be described as: a) slow to warm up b) difficult c) hyperactive d) easy Correct Answer- b) difficult 9-year-old brian has a difficult time making friends at school and being chosen to play on the team. he also has trouble completing his homework and, as a result, receives little positive feedback from his parents or teacher. according to erikson's theory, failure at this stage of development results in:a) a sense of guilt b) a poor sense of self c) feelings of inferiority d) mistrust Correct Answer- c) feelings of inferiority the nurse teaches parents how to have their children learn impulse control and cooperative behaviors. this would be during which of erickson's stages of development? a) trust versus mistrust b) initiative versus guilt c) industry versus inferiority d) autonomy versus sense of shame and doubt Correct Answer- b) initiative versus guilt when preparing a 4-year-old child for a procedure, which method is developmentally most appropriate for the nurse to use? a) allowing the child to watch another child undergoing the same procedure b) showing the child pictures of what he or she will experience c) talking to the child in simple terms about what will happened d) preparing the child through play with a doll and toy medical equipment Correct Answer- d) preparing the child through play with a doll and toy medical equipment a 35-year-old woman is speaking with you about her recent diagnosis of a chronic illness. she is concerned about her treatment options in relation to her ability to continue to care for her family. as she considers the options and alternatives, she incorporates information, her values, and emotions to decide which plan will be the best fit for her. she is using which form of cognitive development? a) conventional reasoning b) formal operations c) integrity versus despair d) postformal thought Correct Answer- d) postformal thoughtyou are coming for a recently retired man who appears withdrawn and says he is "bored with life." applying the work of havinghurst, you would help this individual find meaning in life by: a) encouraging him to explore new roles b) encouraging relocation to a new city c) explaining the need to simplify life d) encouraging him to adopt a new pet Correct Answer- a) encouraging him to explore new roles place the following stages of freud's psychosexual development in the proper order by age progression a) oedipal b) latency c) oral d) genital e) anal Correct Answer- c) oral e) anal b) latency a) oedipal d) genital according to piaget's cognitive theory, a 12-year-old child is most likely to engage in which of the following activities a) using building blocks to determine how houses are constructed b) writing a story about a clown who wants to leave the circus c) drawing pictures of a family using stick figures d) writing an essay about patriotism Correct Answer- b) writing a story about a clown who wants to leave the circusallison, age 15 years, calls her best friend laura and is crying. she has a date with john, someone she has been hoping to date for months, but now she has a pimple on her forehead. laura firmly believes that john and everyone else will notice the blemish right away. this is an example of the: a) imaginary audience b) false-belief syndrome c) personal fable d) personal absorption syndrome Correct Answer- a) imaginary audience Elizabeth, who is having unprotected sex with her boyfriend, comments to her friends, "Did you hear about Kathy? You know, she fools around so much; I heard she was pregnant. That would never happen to me!" This is an example of adolescent: A) Imaginary audience. B) False-belief syndrome. C) Personal fable. D) Sense of invulnerability Correct Answer- D) Sense of invulnerability Teaching an older adult how to use e-mail to communicate with a grandchild who lives in another state is an example of ____________, which aids cognitive performance by using new approaches. A) Cognitive development B) Activity theory C) Selective optimization with compensation D) Formal operations Correct Answer- C) Selective optimization with compensation Dave reports being happy and satisfied with his life. What do we know about Dave? A) He is in one of the later developmental periods, concerned with reviewing his life. B) He is atypical, since most people in any of the developmental stages report significant dissatisfaction with their lives.C) He is in one of the earlier developmental periods, concerned with establishing a career and satisfying long-term relationships. D) It is difficult to determine Dave's developmental stage since most people report overall satisfaction with their lives in all stages Correct Answer- D) It is difficult to determine Dave's developmental stage since most people report overall satisfaction with their lives in all stages In an interview with a pregnant patient, the nurse discussed the three risk factors that have been cited as having a possible effect on prenatal development. They are: A) Nutrition, stress, and mother's age. B) Prematurity, stress, and mother's age. C) Nutrition, mother's age, and fetal infections. D) Fetal infections, prematurity, and placenta previa. Correct Answer- A) Nutrition, stress, and mother's age a parent has brought her 6-month-old infant in for a well-child check. which of her statements indicates a need for further teaching? a) "I can start giving her whole milk at about 12 months." b) "i can continue to breastfeed for another 6 months." c) "I've started giving her plenty of fruit juice as a way to increase her vitamin intake." d) "i can start giving her solid food now." Correct Answer- c) "I've started giving her plenty of fruit juice as a way to increase her vitamin intake." the type of injury a child is most vulnerable to at a specific age is most closely related to which of the following a) provision of adult supervision b) educational level of the patient c) physical health of the child d) developmental level of the child Correct Answer- d) developmental level of the child which approach would be best for the nurse to use with a hospitalized toddlera) always give several choices b) set few limits to allow for open expression c) use noninvasive methods when possible d) gain cooperation before attempting treatment Correct Answer- d) gain cooperation before attempting treatment the nurse is providing information on prevention of sudden infant death syndrome (SIDS) to the mother of a young infant. which of the following statements indicates that the mother has a good understanding? (Select all that apply) a) "i wont use pacifier to help my baby sleep." b) "i'll be sure my baby does not spend any time on her abdomen." c) "i'll place my baby on her back for sleep." d) "i'll be sure to keep my baby's room cold." Correct Answer- c) "i'll place my baby on her back for sleep." d) "i'll be sure to keep my baby's room cold." in evaluating the gross-motor development of a 5-month-old infant, which of the following would the nurse expect the infant to do? a) roll from abdomen to back b) move from prone to sitting unassisted c) sit upright without support d) turn completely over Correct Answer- a) roll from abdomen to back Parents are concerned about their toddler's negativism and ask the nurse for guidance. Which is the most appropriate recommendation? A) Provide more attention.B) Reduce opportunities for a "no" answer. C) Be consistent with punishment. D) Provide opportunities for the toddler to make decisions. Correct Answer- B) Reduce opportunities for a "no" answer. When nurses are communicating with adolescents, they should: A) Be alert to clues to their emotional state. B) Ask closed-ended questions to get straight answers. C) Avoid looking for meaning behind adolescents' words or actions. D) Avoid discussing sensitive issues such sex and drugs. Correct Answer- A) Be alert to clues to their emotional state. which of the following statements is most descriptive of the psychosocial development of school-age children a) boys and girls play equally with each other b) peer influence is not yet an important factor to the child c) they like to play games with rigid rules d) children frequently have "best friends." Correct Answer- d) children frequently have "best friends." with the exception of pregnant or lactating women, the young adult has usually completed physical growth by the age of: a) 18 b) 20 c) 25 d) 30 Correct Answer- b) 20the nurse is completing an assessment on a male patient, age 24. following the assessment, the nurse notes that his physical and laboratory findings are within normal limits. because of these findings, nursing interventions are directed toward activities related to: a) instructing him to return in 2 years b) instructing him in secondary prevention c) instructing him in health promotion activities d) implementing primary prevention with vaccines Correct Answer- c) instructing him in health promotion activities when determining the amount of information that a patient needs to make decisions about the prescribed course of therapy, many factors affect the patient's compliance with the regimen, including educational level and socioeconomic factors. whic [Show More]

Last updated: 11 months ago

Preview 1 out of 59 pages

Reviews( 0 )

Recommended For You

 *NURSING> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > NR506NP Week 3 Paper,Quality Healthcare: Measuring Nurse Practitioner Performance with complete solution (All)

preview
NR506NP Week 3 Paper,Quality Healthcare: Measuring Nurse Practitioner Performance with complete solution

NR506NP Week 3 Paper,Quality Healthcare: Measuring Nurse Practitioner Performance with complete solution

By AplusSuccessor , Uploaded: Jan 21, 2021

$11

 Management> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > WGU C483- PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT – Prep Test with Complete Solutions 100% (All)

preview
WGU C483- PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT – Prep Test with Complete Solutions 100%

A value chain is the sequence of activities that begins with raw materials. What result does a value chain end with? Choose 1 answer Supply and demand Operations and logistics Outsourcing or inso...

By MollyBanks , Uploaded: Jul 25, 2023

$12

 Research Methods> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > WGU-Research Foundations (C224): Pre- assmnt (58Qs) with Complete Solutions (All)

preview
WGU-Research Foundations (C224): Pre- assmnt (58Qs) with Complete Solutions

Q1. What is the purpose of evidence in research? ANS- Support theories Q2. A team of educational researchers plan to conduct a local study in the community in order to resolve a critical problem at...

By MollyBanks , Uploaded: Jul 25, 2023

$10.5

 NURSING.> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > CRAT EXAM PRACTICE TEST 2 with Complete Solutions Graded A (All)

preview
CRAT EXAM PRACTICE TEST 2 with Complete Solutions Graded A

A nursing home calls a cardiology office requesting that a transtelephonic pacemaker check be conducted on a new admission to the facility. The technician finds no medical record indicating that the...

By MollyBanks , Uploaded: Jul 27, 2023

$10

 Medicine> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > PHTLS Pre & Post Test 2022 With Complete Solution(Graded A+) (All)

preview
PHTLS Pre & Post Test 2022 With Complete Solution(Graded A+)

PHTLS Pre & Post Test 2022 with Complete Solution (Graded A+) The displacement of tissue away from the path of a projectile, both temporarily and permanently, is known as: A. Conization B. Ca...

By Excel , Uploaded: Sep 02, 2022

$10.5

 *NURSING> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > IAEM CEM/AEM Practice Exam 2022/2023 Questions with complete solution (All)

preview
IAEM CEM/AEM Practice Exam 2022/2023 Questions with complete solution

IAEM CEM/AEM Practice Exam 2022/2023 Questions with complete solution 1. Which one of the following is a primary role of an emergency manager? a. Incident commander. b. Joint Information Center c...

By Excel , Uploaded: Aug 26, 2022

$10.5

 Health Care> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > Texas Fire Alarm Practice Test 2022 with complete solution (All)

preview
Texas Fire Alarm Practice Test 2022 with complete solution

Texas Fire Alarm Practice Test 2022 with complete solution What is the purpose of the Texas fire rules? >>>>-To regulate the planning, selling, leasing, installing, servicing, monitoring and mainten...

By Excel , Uploaded: Aug 31, 2022

$6.5

 *NURSING> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > ANCC _American Nurses Credentialing Center (ANCC). Practice Questions and Answers with Complete Solutions (All)

preview
ANCC _American Nurses Credentialing Center (ANCC). Practice Questions and Answers with Complete Solutions

ANCC Practice Questions and Answers with Complete Solutions In the early stages of iron deficient anemias, blood studies show: (a) macrocytic normochromic (b) microcytic hypochromic (c) normochro...

By Alphascore , Uploaded: Nov 14, 2022

$9.5

 Legal Environment in Business> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > NY Notary Exam Questions 2022 with COMPLETE SOLUTION (All)

preview
NY Notary Exam Questions 2022 with COMPLETE SOLUTION

NY Notary Exam Questions 2022 with COMPLETE SOLUTION 1) If a Notary refuses to notarize an affidavit presented for NY notary Mobile services. What is the potential maximum jail sentence? A. One mo...

By Prof.Pierro , Uploaded: Jul 01, 2022

$11.5

 *NURSING> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > Ultrasound Vascular Registry Review Exam 2023 with complete solution (All)

preview
Ultrasound Vascular Registry Review Exam 2023 with complete solution

Ultrasound Vascular Registry Review Exam 2022 with complete solution What is the first branch of the aortic arch? - coronary artery followed by the innominate/brachiocephalic Name the three bran...

By Excel , Uploaded: Aug 23, 2022

$11.5

$10.00

Add to cart

Instant download

Can't find what you want? Try our AI powered Search

OR

GET ASSIGNMENT HELP
65
0

Document information


Connected school, study & course



About the document


Uploaded On

Sep 14, 2022

Number of pages

59

Written in

Seller


seller-icon
bundleHub Solution guider

Member since 2 years

302 Documents Sold


Additional information

This document has been written for:

Uploaded

Sep 14, 2022

Downloads

 0

Views

 65

Document Keyword Tags

THE BEST STUDY GUIDES

Avoid resits and achieve higher grades with the best study guides, textbook notes, and class notes written by your fellow students

custom preview

Avoid examination resits

Your fellow students know the appropriate material to use to deliver high quality content. With this great service and assistance from fellow students, you can become well prepared and avoid having to resits exams.

custom preview

Get the best grades

Your fellow student knows the best materials to research on and use. This guarantee you the best grades in your examination. Your fellow students use high quality materials, textbooks and notes to ensure high quality

custom preview

Earn from your notes

Get paid by selling your notes and study materials to other students. Earn alot of cash and help other students in study by providing them with appropriate and high quality study materials.


$10.00

WHAT STUDENTS SAY ABOUT US


What is Browsegrades

In Browsegrades, a student can earn by offering help to other student. Students can help other students with materials by upploading their notes and earn money.

We are here to help

We're available through e-mail, Twitter, Facebook, and live chat.
 FAQ
 Questions? Leave a message!

Follow us on
 Twitter

Copyright © Browsegrades · High quality services·