Finance > QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > Corporate Tax 2 Final Exam 220 Questions with Correct Answers. Graded A (All)

Corporate Tax 2 Final Exam 220 Questions with Correct Answers. Graded A

Document Content and Description Below

Corporate Tax 2 Final Exam 220 Questions with Correct Answers For purposes of § 351, the control requirement is met if immediately after the exchange, at least two individuals have 51% or more of ... the stock ownership. T/F -Answer- False In order to satisfy the control requirement, the person or persons transferring the property must have at least an 80% stock ownership in the corporation, resulting in the entity being a controlled corporation. More specifically, the property transferors must own stock possessing at least 80% of the total combined voting power of all classes of stock entitled to vote and at least 80% of the total number of shares of all other classes of stock. For purposes of § 351, stock includes nonqualified preferred stock. T/F -Answer- False Stock includes common and most preferred shares. However, it does not include "nonqualified preferred stock," which possesses many of the attributes of debt. In addition, the Regulations state that the term stock does not include stock rights and stock warrants. Addy transfers property with a basis of $75,000 and a fair market value of $200,000 to Ice Inc. and receives 50% of its stock. Nora receives the other 50% of the stock for services rendered (worth $200,000). Which of the following statements is true? a. Nora has ordinary income of $200,000. b. Addy has a realized gain of $125,000 and a taxable gain of $0. c. Nora has capital gain income of $200,000. d. Addy has a taxable gain of $125,000. e. Both Addy and Nora have a realized gain of $200,000. -Answer- d. Addy has a taxable gain of $125,000. See #4 Anya transfers property with a basis of $40,000 and a fair market value of $100,000 to Ice Inc. and receives 50% of its stock. Olaf receives the other 50% of the stock for services rendered (worth $100,000). Which of the following statements is true? a. Olaf has capital gain income of $100,000. b. Both Anya and Olaf have a realized gain of $100,000. c. Anya has a taxable gain of $60,000. d. Anya has ordinary income of $100,000.e. Anya has a realized gain of $60,000 and a taxable gain of $0. -Answer- c. Anya has a taxable gain of $60,000. Olaf has ordinary income of $100,000 because he contributes only services. Anya contributes property, but she receives only 50% of Ice's stock. Because Anya does not own at least 80% of Ice's stock, she has a taxable gain of $60,000 [$100,000 (FMV of the stock) less the $40,000 basis of the property]. The control requirement of § 351 has not been met. The determination of a liability under § 357 would not include any obligation that would have been deductible to the transferor had the obligation been paid before the transfer. T/F -Answer- True This is an exception to the general rule of § 357. Therefore, accounts payable of a cash basis taxpayer would not be considered as a liability. The definition of liabilities under § 357(c) includes obligations that would have been deductible to the transferor had those obligations been paid before the transfer. - Answer- False Such obligations are excluded. Therefore, trade accounts payable of a cash basis taxpayer are not considered liabilities for purposes of § 357(c). Wallace transfers land (basis of $140,000 and fair market value of $320,000) to Dragon Corporation for 80% of its stock and a note payable in the amount of $80,000. Dragon assumes Wallace's mortgage on the land of $200,000. Which of the following statements is true? a. Wallace has a recognized gain on the transfer of $140,000. b. Wallace has a recognized gain on the transfer of $80,000. c. Wallace has a recognized gain on the transfer of $60,000. d. Dragon Corporation has a basis in the land of $320,000. e. Dragon Corporation has a basis in the land of $220,000. -Answer- a. Wallace has a recognized gain on the transfer of $140,000. The mortgage on the land exceeds Wallace's basis in the land by $60,000 and is recognized as gain under § 357(c). Dragon Corporation's note payable of $80,000 is treated as boot. Thus, Wallace's recognized gain is $140,000. Dragon Corporation's basis in the land is $280,000 [$140,000 (Wallace's basis) + $140,000 (recognized gain)]. If §§ 357(b) and (c) apply in the same transaction, § 357(c) predominates. T/F -Answer- FalseConceivably, a situation could arise where both §§ 357(b) and (c) apply in the same transfer. In such a situation, § 357(b) predominates. This could be significant because § 357(b) does not automatically create gain on the transfer, as does § 357(c), but merely converts the liability to boot. Thus, the realized gain limitation continues to apply to § 357(b) transactions. Ginger transfers land to Dove Corporation for 90% of the stock in Dove Corporation worth $20,000 plus a note payable to Ginger in the amount of $40,000 and the assumption by Dove Corporation of a mortgage on the land in the amount of $100,000. The land, which has a basis to Ginger of $70,000, is worth $160,000. Which of the following statements is true? a. Dove Corporation will have a basis in the land transferred by Ginger of $160,000. b. Ginger will not recognize a gain on the transfer. c. Ginger will have a gain on the transfer of $70,000. d. Dove Corporation will have a basis in the land transferred by Ginger of $70,000. e.Ginger will have a gain on the transfer of $30,000. -Answer- c. Ginger will have a gain on the transfer of $70,000. The mortgage on the land exceeds Ginger's basis in the land by $30,000. This amount would be gain under § 357(c). In addition, the note payable to Ginger does not qualify for nonrecognition under § 351; thus, Ginger would have additional gain of $40,000. Amount realized: Stock$20,000 Note40,000 Release of mortgage 100,000 $160,000 Less: Basis of land(70,000) Realized gain$90,000 Recognized gain ($30,000 + $40,000)$70,000 Dove Corporation will have a basis of $140,000 in the land [$70,000 (Ginger's basis in the land) + $70,000 (gain recognized by Ginger with respect to the transfer of the land)]. Which of the following transfers represents an exception to the general rule of § 357? a. A transfer when the owner of the property retains the liability attached to the property b. A transfer involving depreciable property c. A transfer that can be shown as having a valid business purpose d. A transfer in the absence of any motive of tax avoidance e. A transfer where the liability attached to the property exceeds the basis in the property -Answer- e. A transfer where the liability attached to the property exceeds the basis in the propertySection 357 would not apply in the case when the liability attached to the property exceeds its basis. The other scenarios do not qualify as exceptions. Keith, a cash basis taxpayer, incorporates his sole proprietorship. He transfers the following items to newly created Hopper Corporation: AdjustedFair MarketBasis Value Cash$ 10,000$ 10,000 Building 100,000 160,000 Mortgage payable (secured by the building and held for 5 years) 120,000 120,000 With respect to this transaction: a. Keith has no recognized gain. b. Keith has a recognized loss of $10,000. c. Keith has a recognized gain of $10,000. d. Hopper Corporation's basis in the building is $100,000. e. Keith has a recognized gain of $20,000. -Answer- c. Keith has a recognized gain of $10,000. Under § 357(c), Keith recognizes gain to the extent liabilities (mortgage payable of $120,000) exceed the basis of all assets transferred [$100,000 (building) + $10,000 (cash)]. Hopper Corporation's basis in the building is $110,000 [$100,000 (Keith's basis) + $10,000 (gain recognized by Keith)]. Harry borrowed $100,000 against land that had a fair market value of $300,000. The next day he used the full amount of the loan to buy a Ferrari sports car for his personal use. Ten days later, he transferred the land in a § 351 transfer. Harry would have to recognize a gain of $100,000 on the transfer of the land. T/F -Answer- True Section 357(b) provides that if there is no bona fide business purpose for the loan, the liabilities are treated as boot. In this case, there is no bona fide business purpose as he used the loan proceeds to buy a sports car. Therefore, gain will be recognized to the extent of the boot received. Gunther and Cary form Armadillo Corporation. Gunther transfers cash of $50,000 for 50 shares of stock of Armadillo. Cary transfers a secret process with a tax basis of zero and a fair market value of $50,000 for the remaining 50 shares in Armadillo. Both Gunther and Cary will have a tax basis of $50,000 in their stock in Armadillo Corporation. True False -Answer- False For a taxpayer transferring property to a corporation in a § 351 exchange, the stock received in the transaction is given a substituted basis. The stock's basis is the same asthe basis of the property transferred. Gunther will have a tax basis of $50,000 (the same as the basis of the cash transferred) in his 50 shares in Armadillo Corporation, and Cary will have a zero basis (the same as his basis in the secret process) in his 50 shares. Vance and Mandy form Hyena Corporation with the following consideration: AdjustedFair MarketBasis Value From Vance—Cash$400,000$400,000 From Mandy—Land 500,000 440,000 Each receives 50% of Hyena's stock. In addition, Mandy receives cash of $40,000. One result of these transfers is that Mandy has: a. A recognized loss of $20,000. b. A basis of $400,000 in the Hyena stock (assuming Hyena reduces its basis in the land to $440,000). c. No recognized gain or loss. d. A recognized loss of $60,000. e. A basis of $460,000 in the Hyena stock (assuming Hyena reduces its basis in the land to $440,000). -Answer- e. A basis of $460,000 in the Hyena stock (assuming Hyena reduces its basis in the land to $440,000). Since § 351 applies, no loss can be recognized. Mandy's basis in the stock is $460,000, determined as follows: $500,000 (basis in the land) - $40,000 (boot received). In a § 351 transfer, the holding period of the property is "tacked on to the holding period of the stock." True False -Answer- True In a § 351 transfer, the shareholder's holding period for stock received in exchange for a capital asset or § 1231 property includes the holding period of the property transferred to the corporation. That is, the holding period of the property is "tacked on" to the holding period of the stock. The holding period for stock received for any other property (e.g., cash or inventory) begins on the day after the exchange. In a § 351 exchange, any gain recognized by the transferor-shareholder decreases the basis of the property to the corporation. True False -Answer- False Sandy transfers land worth $500,000, basis of $100,000, to a newly formed corporation, Dolphin Corporation, for all of Dolphin's stock, worth $300,000, and a 10-year note. The note was executed by Dolphin and made payable to Sandy in the amount of $200,000. As a result of the transfer:a. Sandy recognizes gain of $400,000. b. Dolphin Corporation has a basis of $300,000 in the land. c. Dolphin Corporation has a basis of $100,000 in the land. d. Dolphin Corporation has zero basis in the land. e. Sandy does not recognize gain. -Answer- b. Dolphin Corporation has a basis of $300,000 in the land. Sandy has a recognized gain of $200,000, which is the amount of the boot she is treated as having received through her receipt of the securities in Dolphin Corporation. The basis of the land to Dolphin would be equal to the basis Sandy had in the land, $100,000, plus the gain recognized by Sandy, $200,000, or $300,000. To ease a liquidity problem, all of the shareholders of Grizzly Corporation contribute additional cash to its capital. Grizzly now has tax consequences from the contribution. True False -Answer- False A corporation recognizes no gain or loss when shareholders contribute money or property through voluntary or required contributions when the corporation issues no shares in return for the contributions. The contributions represent an additional price paid for the shares held by the shareholders and are treated as additions to the capital of the corporation. Jackson County contributed a building worth $1,000,000 to Ace Corporation on the condition that it open a factory in the building. Jackson County also granted a 40% real property tax abatement on the building for five years. Ace Corporation's basis in the building would be zero. True False -Answer- False Corporations sometimes receive assets from nonshareholders. If a civic or government entity contributes property to a corporation to induce the corporation to locate in a particular community, the contributions are not considered tax-free capital contributions. As a result, the corporation includes these contributions in the corporation's gross income and takes a fair market value basis in the assets contributed. Ace Corporation's basis in the building is therefore $1,000,000. The governmental tax abatement granted to a corporation for locating in the jurisdiction is not taxable. Under § 385, the IRS can classify an instrument either as wholly debt or equity or part debt and part equity. True False -Answer- TrueUnder § 385, the IRS also has the authority to classify an instrument either as wholly debt or equity or as part debt and part equity. This flexible approach is important because some instruments cannot readily be classified either wholly as stock or wholly as debt. It may also provide an avenue for the IRS to address problems in publicly traded corporations. Gold Jewelers, a C corporation, has one shareholder, Tom. Gold has a long-term note of $50,000 at an annual interest rate of 5%, which was outstanding the entire year. It distributes a $4,000 taxable dividend to Tom. Its net income is $80,000, before considering any impact of the note or dividend on earnings. Which of the following statements is true? a. Gold's tax liability is reduced by $525 as a result of the interest payment. b. Gold can reduce its net income by interest expense of $2,500. c. Gold's net income, after considering the above transactions, is $76,000. d. Tom is not required to include the $4,000 in his income. e. Gold's net tax liability is $15,435 after considering these transactions. -Answer- b. Gold can reduce its net income by interest expense of $2,500. • Gold can deduct interest expense of $2,500 ($50,000 × 5%), thereby reducing its net income. The interest expense reduces taxes by $525 ($2,500 × 21%)• Gold cannot deduct the $4,000 of dividends paid. Therefore, net income or net taxes are not impacted.• Gold's net income is $77,500 ($80,000 - $2,500).• Gold's tax liability is $16,275 ($77,500 × 0.21).• Tom must include the dividend as income. If a corporation is determined to be thinly capitalized, § 385 would: a. Reclassify capital as loans. b. Reclassify a debt instrument as stock. c. Reclassify common stock as preferred stock. d. Reclassify stock as a debt instrument. e. Reclassify dividends as interest paid on a loan instrument. -Answer- b. Reclassify a debt instrument as stock. A thinly capitalized corporation is one in which debt is, in substance, equity. Therefore, it is reclassified as equity. Section 385 lists several factors that may be used to determine whether a debtor-creditor relationship or a shareholder-corporation relationship exists. Interest income on debt is taxed to the shareholders at capital gains rates. True False -Answer- False One distinction between debt and equity relates to the taxation of dividend and interest income. Dividend income on equity holdings is taxed to individual investors at lowcapital gains rates, while interest income on debt is taxed at higher ordinary income rates. It is one of the advantages of issuing debt over stock. Nonbusiness bad debts are treated as short-term capital losses. True False -Answer- True Business bad debts result in ordinary losses, while nonbusiness bad debts result in short-term capital losses. A deduction is allowed for the partial worthlessness of a business debt, but nonbusiness debts can be written off only when they become entirely worthless. Wonder Corporation originally issued stock in January 2012 to Jenna and Min for capital contributions of $2 million each. Wonder manufactures electrical wiring. All Wonder assets contribute to the production and distribution of its products. The corporation performed extremely well, rising in value to $100 million. Unfortunately, Min resigned from the corporation, and in 2019, Min sold her investment in Wonder to a private equity investment firm for $45 million. Which of the following statements accurately describes the result of this transaction? a. Min's short-term capital gain is $27 million. b. Min's long-term capital gain is $43 million. c. Min's § 1202 exclusion is $20 million. d. Min has a $50 million realized gain. e. Min recognizes no gain or loss on the transaction. -Answer- c. Min's § 1202 exclusion is $20 million. Min's sale qualifies for a 100% § 1202 gain exclusion. Min is an original individual investor, she has held the stock for over 5 years, Wonder's initial assets amounted to far less than $50 million, and Wonder uses all of its assets in a business. The resulting computations are: • Realized gain - $45 million amount realized - $2 million basis = $43 million • § 1202 exclusion = greater of $10 million or ($2 million basis × 10) = $20 million • Long-term capital gain = $43 million - $20 million = $23 million The holder of qualified small business stock may exclude a portion of any gain from the sale or exchange of such stock. True False -Answer- False To encourage corporate formations by small businesses, § 1202 gives shareholders special tax relief for gains recognized on the sale or exchange of stock acquired in a qualified small business corporation. The holder of qualified small business stock may exclude a portion of any gain from the sale or exchange of such stock. The exclusionpercentage varies, depending on when the shareholder acquired the qualified small business stock. Hornet Corporation made loans to a customer, Scarlet Corporation. In the current year, these loans become worthless. Which of the following statements is true? a. The loans provide Hornet Corporation with a business bad debt deduction. b. Hornet Corporation cannot claim a deduction for the worthless loans. c. Hornet Corporation may claim a short-term capital loss as to these loans. d. Hornet Corporation may claim a long-term capital loss as to these loans. e. The loans provide a nonbusiness bad debt deduction to Hornet Corporation. - Answer- a. The loans provide Hornet Corporation with a business bad debt deduction. Because corporations do not engage in personal transactions, all of the bad debts of a corporation qualify as business bad debts and are never given nonbusiness bad debt treatment. Business bad debts result in ordinary income. To avoid thin capitalization, a corporation should try to keep the debt-equity ratio within reasonable proportions. True False -Answer- True The debt-equity ratio should be kept within reasonable proportions. A problem frequently arises when the parties form the corporation. Often, the amount invested in capital stock is the minimum required by state law. Having a low amount invested in capital does not provide much safety for later debt financing by the shareholders. Joseph owns land with a fair market value of $40,000 but with a basis of $90,000. He has a current net capital gain of $62,000. He thinks it would be wise to transfer the land in a § 351 transfer to a newly owned corporation in which he will own 90% of all of its stock. Assuming he wants to minimize his current Federal tax liability, he would be wise to make this transfer. True False -Answer- False Joseph would want to deduct the capital loss of $50,000 ($90,000 basis - $40,000 fair market value) against his capital gain of $62,000. Since this transfer would qualify under § 351, the loss cannot be recognized. Joseph would have to report a $62,000 gain. The transaction should be structured so that the requirements under § 351 are not met and the loss could then be recognized. Shareholder debt in a corporation can be given to family members in a lower tax bracket.True False -Answer- True Shareholder debt in a corporation can be given to family members in a lower tax bracket. This technique also causes income to be shifted without a loss of control by the corporation. Laurie incorporates her sole proprietorship with assets having a fair market value of $100,000 and an adjusted basis of $110,000. Even though § 351 applies, Laurie may recognize her realized loss of $10,000. True False -Answer- False Although Laurie has a realized loss of $10,000 ($100,000 fair market value - $110,000 adjusted basis), the loss cannot be recognized under § 351. Sometimes a transferor might prefer to avoid § 351 to allow for immediate recognition of a loss. A transferor who wants to recognize loss has several alternatives, including transferring the property to the corporation in return for securities or nonqualified preferred stock since § 351 does not apply to a transferor who receives securities or nonqualified preferred stock. The loss could then be recognized. Effective tax planning with transfers of property to corporations requires a clear understanding of § 351 and its related Code provisions. True False -Answer- True Effective tax planning with transfers of property to corporations requires a clear understanding of § 351 and its related Code provisions. The most important question in planning is simply this: Does the desired tax result come from complying with § 351 or from avoiding it? Only the original holder of § 1244 stock is entitled to ordinary loss treatment. True False -Answer- True Under § 1244, careful planning may be necessary to avoid the risk of losing the attributes of the provision. Only the original holder of § 1244 stock is entitled to ordinary loss treatment. If after a corporation is formed the owner transfers shares of stock to family members to shift income within the family group, the benefits of § 1244 are lost. All corporations treat dividends as ordinary income and are not permitted a dividends received deduction.True False -Answer- False Distributions by a corporation from its E & P are treated as dividends. All corporations treat dividends as ordinary income and are permitted a dividends received deduction, based on the percentage of the stock owned. In certain cases, qualifying dividends can be taxed at a rate of 0%. True False -Answer- True For most individual taxpayers, qualifying dividends are subject to a 15% tax rate. Highincome taxpayers are subject to a 20% rate; a 0% rate applies to lower-income taxpayers. At the beginning of the year, Owl Corporation (a calendar year taxpayer) has E & P of $25,000. The corporation generates no additional E & P during the year. On August 1, the corporation distributes $30,000 to its sole shareholder, Amir, whose stock basis is $3,000. In this situation, Amir: a. Recognizes a dividend of $30,000. b. Will have a negative stock basis of $5,000. c. Increases his stock basis to $8,000. d. Will have a taxable gain of $5,000. e. Recognizes a dividend of $25,000. -Answer- e. Recognizes a dividend of $25,000. A distribution is taxed to the extent of E & P. Distributions in excess of E & P are taxfree recoveries of capital to the extent of stock basis. Distributions in excess of stock basis trigger taxable gain (usually capital gain). In this situation: $25,000 is dividend income (the amount of the E & P distributed). $ 3,000reduces Amir's stock basis to zero (stock basis cannot be negative). $28,000 The remainder of the distribution of $2,000 ($30,000 - $28,000) is treated by Amir as a taxable gain. All or part of a distribution from a corporation to its shareholders may be taxable to the recipient shareholders as a capital gain. True False -Answer- True A distribution is taxed to the extent of E & P. Distributions in excess of E & P are taxfree recoveries of capital to the extent of stock basis. Distributions in excess of stock basis trigger taxable gain (usually capital gain).Dividends may be taxed as ordinary income or at preferential capital gain rates. True False -Answer- True Dividends may be taxed as ordinary income or at preferential capital gain rates depending upon whether the dividends represent qualifying dividends and the type of shareholder receiving them. Distributions in excess of E & P are tax-free recoveries of capital to the extent of stock basis. True False -Answer- True A distribution is taxed to the extent of E & P. Distributions in excess of E & P are taxfree recoveries of capital to the extent of stock basis. Distributions in excess of stock basis trigger taxable gain (usually capital gain). Dividends are always taxed at preferential capital gain rates. True False -Answer- False The preferential tax rates only apply to qualified dividends paid to individuals. Nonqualified dividends are taxed at the ordinary income rates. In determining current E & P, the dividends received deduction is added to taxable income. True False -Answer- True The Code, regulations, rulings, and court cases provide a series of adjustments to taxable income that result in a measure of the corporation's dividend-paying capacity (or economic income). The dividends received deduction is added back to taxable income to determine E & P since it does not impair a corporation's ability to pay dividends. Effectively, the dividends received deduction is a partial exclusion for a specific type of income (dividend income). Penguin Corporation, a cash basis taxpayer, has taxable income of $700,000 for the current year. Penguin elected $80,000 of § 179 expense. It also had a related-party loss of $30,000 and a realized (not recognized) gain from an involuntary conversion of $85,000. It paid Federal income tax of $185,000 and a nondeductible fine of $20,000. Penguin's current E & P is:a. $700,000. b. $614,000. c. $630,000. d. $529,000. e. $465,000. -Answer- d. $529,000 Taxable income is reduced by Federal income tax paid, the related-party loss, and the nondeductible fine. Eighty percent of the § 179 expense is added back. Thus, $700,000 - $185,000 - $30,000 - $20,000 + $64,000 = $529,000. The involuntary conversion has no effect since realized gain was not recognized. Which of the following adjustments would be subtracted from taxable income to calculate current E & P? a.Tax-exempt interest b. Dividends received deduction c. Deferred gain on installment sale d. Federal income tax refund e. Federal income taxes paid -Answer- e. Federal income taxes paid The Code, regulations, rulings, and court cases provide a series of adjustments to taxable income that result in a measure of the corporation's dividend-paying capacity (or economic income). To determine current E & P, all excluded income items are added back to taxable income. These positive adjustments include tax-exempt interest, life insurance proceeds (in excess of cash surrender value), and Federal income tax refunds from tax paid in prior years. When calculating current E & P, certain nondeductible expenses are subtracted from taxable income. These negative adjustments include the nondeductible portion of meals; entertainment expenses; related-party losses; expenses incurred to produce tax-exempt income; Federal income taxes paid; nondeductible key employee life insurance premiums (net of increases in cash surrender value); and nondeductible fines, penalties, and lobbying expenses. Out of the above items, only Federal income taxes paid reduce E & P. The others increase E & P. Current E & P does not need be adjusted for any § 179 deduction taken in the current year. True False -Answer- False In addition to more conservative depreciation methods, the E & P rules impose limitations on the deductibility of § 179 expense. Specifically, any § 179 expense must be deducted over a period of five years (20% per year). As a result, in any year that § 179 is elected, 80% of the resulting expense must be added back to taxable income todetermine current E & P. In each of the following four years, a subtraction from taxable income equal to 20% of the § 179 expense must be made. The notion of E & P is the same as the accounting concept of retained earnings. True False -Answer- False Similar -- Not the same In determining current E & P, Federal income taxes paid is added to taxable income. True False -Answer- False The Code, regulations, rulings, and court cases provide a series of adjustments to taxable income that result in a measure of the corporation's dividend- [Show More]

Last updated: 1 year ago

Preview 1 out of 66 pages

Reviews( 0 )

Recommended For You

 *NURSING> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > TNCC 8th edition. Study Guide Questions with correct answers. Graded A+ (All)

preview
TNCC 8th edition. Study Guide Questions with correct answers. Graded A+

The major cause of preventable death after injury - ✔✔Uncontrolled hemorrhage The best measure of the adequacy of cellular perfusion and helps to predict the outcome of resuscitation - ✔✔Base defic...

By bundleHub Solution guider , Uploaded: Aug 15, 2022

$8.5

 Health Care> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > AEMT 572 Final Exam Questions with Correct Answers (All)

preview
AEMT 572 Final Exam Questions with Correct Answers

AEMT 572 Final Exam Questions with Correct Answers An appropriate demonstration of professionalism when your patient is frightened, demanding, or unpleasant is to: >>>continue to be nonjudgmental,...

By Professor Lynne , Uploaded: Aug 11, 2022

$11

 *NURSING> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > (solved 100%) Clinical nurse leader certification exam 602 Final Exam. All Questions and answers. Rated A+ (All)

preview
(solved 100%) Clinical nurse leader certification exam 602 Final Exam. All Questions and answers. Rated A+

220. Communicator, educator, and advocate are CNL __________. a. roles b. professional values c. core competencies d. none of the above ; - ☑☑220 a. roles 1. The CNL role includes: a. client...

By bundleHub Solution guider , Uploaded: Aug 08, 2022

$11

 Medicine> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > CPR 2022 Final Exam Questions And 100% Correct Answers (All)

preview
CPR 2022 Final Exam Questions And 100% Correct Answers

CPR 2022 Final Exam Questions And 100% Correct Answers 1. When a cardiac arrest occurs and an AED becomes available, it should be used as soon as possible - True 2. A woman burned her hand in t...

By Professor Lynne , Uploaded: Aug 06, 2022

$7

 *NURSING> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > MD2 final exam NUR2392 / NUR 2392 (Latest 2022 / 2023) : Multidimensional Care II / MDC 2 - Rasmussen- 75 QUESTION AND ANSWERS (All)

preview
MD2 final exam NUR2392 / NUR 2392 (Latest 2022 / 2023) : Multidimensional Care II / MDC 2 - Rasmussen- 75 QUESTION AND ANSWERS

) A nurse is caring for a patient who is status post an upper endoscopic procedure. Which of the following should be included as priority in the post procedure assessment? a. Gag reflex 2.) A 40 ye...

By Professor Lynne , Uploaded: Aug 03, 2022

$11

 *NURSING> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > CNIT 272 FINAL EXAM 2022 WITH COMPLETE SOLUTION (All)

preview
CNIT 272 FINAL EXAM 2022 WITH COMPLETE SOLUTION

CNIT 272 FINAL EXAM 2022 WITH COMPLETE SOLUTION

By luzlinkuz , Uploaded: Jul 28, 2022

$7

 Health Care> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > NURS 6512 FINAL EXAM Q/A (VERIFIED AND 100% CORRECT ANSWERS) (All)

preview
NURS 6512 FINAL EXAM Q/A (VERIFIED AND 100% CORRECT ANSWERS)

NURS 6512 FINAL EXAM Q/A (VERIFIED AND 100% CORRECT ANSWERS)NURS 6512 FINAL EXAM Q/A (VERIFIED AND 100% CORRECT ANSWERS)NURS 6512 FINAL EXAM Q/A (VERIFIED AND 100% CORRECT ANSWERS)

By Excellentpass , Uploaded: Jul 15, 2022

$9

 *NURSING> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > NR222 final exam nursing questions with answers (All)

preview
NR222 final exam nursing questions with answers

1.) The nurse is to instruct the client about the long- term consequences of non-compliance to prescribed medication. Which education strategy would be most appropriate for the nurse to use in orde...

By charles , Uploaded: Jul 07, 2022

$7

 Disaster Management> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > Firefighter 2 Final Exam Latest 2022 (Real Exam Test Questions 1-100 (456) Already Passed (All)

preview
Firefighter 2 Final Exam Latest 2022 (Real Exam Test Questions 1-100 (456) Already Passed

Firefighter 2 Final Exam Latest 2022 (Real Exam Test Questions 1-100 (456) Already Passed Which pneumatic tools are often used for delicate cutting operations and can cut case hardened locks and st...

By Nutmegs , Uploaded: Jul 01, 2022

$10

 Disaster Management> QUESTIONS & ANSWERS > Firefighter 2 Final Exam Questions and Answers Latest 2022 Graded A (All)

preview
Firefighter 2 Final Exam Questions and Answers Latest 2022 Graded A

Firefighter 2 Final Exam Questions and Answers Latest 2022 Graded A Which term means the process of carefully looking for evidence in the debris following a fire? a. debris examination b. evidence...

By Nutmegs , Uploaded: Jul 01, 2022

$11

$12.00

Add to cart

Instant download

Can't find what you want? Try our AI powered Search

OR

GET ASSIGNMENT HELP
67
0

Document information


Connected school, study & course



About the document


Uploaded On

Sep 23, 2022

Number of pages

66

Written in

Seller


seller-icon
bundleHub Solution guider

Member since 2 years

296 Documents Sold


Additional information

This document has been written for:

Uploaded

Sep 23, 2022

Downloads

 0

Views

 67

Document Keyword Tags

THE BEST STUDY GUIDES

Avoid resits and achieve higher grades with the best study guides, textbook notes, and class notes written by your fellow students

custom preview

Avoid examination resits

Your fellow students know the appropriate material to use to deliver high quality content. With this great service and assistance from fellow students, you can become well prepared and avoid having to resits exams.

custom preview

Get the best grades

Your fellow student knows the best materials to research on and use. This guarantee you the best grades in your examination. Your fellow students use high quality materials, textbooks and notes to ensure high quality

custom preview

Earn from your notes

Get paid by selling your notes and study materials to other students. Earn alot of cash and help other students in study by providing them with appropriate and high quality study materials.


$12.00

WHAT STUDENTS SAY ABOUT US


What is Browsegrades

In Browsegrades, a student can earn by offering help to other student. Students can help other students with materials by upploading their notes and earn money.

We are here to help

We're available through e-mail, Twitter, Facebook, and live chat.
 FAQ
 Questions? Leave a message!

Follow us on
 Twitter

Copyright © Browsegrades · High quality services·