Education > EXAM > CMCA 2023 Exam Questions With Correct Answers!! (All)

CMCA 2023 Exam Questions With Correct Answers!!

Document Content and Description Below

. Quorum requirements conflicts are resolved by: a. state statute. b. the board of directors. c. a vote of those present at a meeting. d. appointment of a person as a proxy. - Answer A 2. Fidel... ity insurance provides coverage to ensure that the: a. board will meet its fiduciary obligations. b. manager will faithfully follow all document provisions. c. deductible in the association's insurance policies is reimbursed. d. association will be covered for shortfalls in the reserve accounts. e. association will recover any funds lost through employee dishonesty. - Answer E 3. Which type of management is the process of operating, maintaining, repairing, and replacing common property? a. Human Resources b. Facilities c. Financial d. Risk - Answer B 4. The higher a document's place in the hierarchy, the: a. harder it is to implement. b. greater its power with the board. c. more it is regulated legally. d. greater its legal weight in a court of law. - Answer D 5. Based on which type of requirements would you choose a contractor over the association to complete work? a. Low urgency, costs adequate tools available b. High urgency, low supervision and training possibly needed c. Requires supervision, expertise required and low urgency d. Low Costs, high urgency and borrowed tools - Answer C 6. Who is required to be present for an annual association membership meeting to conduct business? a. The treasurer and the secretary b. A quorum of the board of directors c. All members of the board of directors d. A quorum of the members - Answer D Which of the following would a condominium unit member's personal insurance policy cover when it is the primary insurance policy? a. Wind damage to the roof of the member's unit. b. Bodily injury due to a slip and fall in the common area in front of the member's unit. c. Bodily injury due to the association using the member's automobile. d. Bodily injury due to a slip and fall within a member's unit. e. Fire damage to the association's unimproved common walls. - Answer D 8. Community association governing documents and state statutes may require who to be involved in preparing annual reports? a. A CPA b. The owners c. An ad hoc committee d. The management company - Answer A 9. What is a typical management control used to identify physical assets? a. Checklist b. Charts of information c. Inventory d. Calendar or schedule - Answer C 10. When a contractor fails to perform to the terms of the contract, which provision in the contract allows the association to terminate? a. Default provisions b. Warranty provisions c. Insurance provisions d. Performance provisions - Answer A 11. Where can an individual find the owner and association's maintenance responsibilities? a. The plat map b. The declaration c. The state statute d. The lease - Answer B [Show More]

Last updated: 7 months ago

Preview 1 out of 12 pages

Reviews( 0 )

Recommended For You

 *NURSING> EXAM > NR 503 REVIEW EXAM QUESTIONS WITH CORRECT ANSWERS (All)

preview
NR 503 REVIEW EXAM QUESTIONS WITH CORRECT ANSWERS

NR 503 REVIEW EXAM QUESTIONS WITH CORRECT ANSWERS 1. The nurse practitioner is reviewing a recent study that utilizes analytic epidemiology by means of a cohort study design. The cohort study desi...

By tutorcwakuthii , Uploaded: Oct 01, 2023

$5

 Health Care> EXAM > Texas Life and Health Insurance Exam Questions with correct Answers (All)

preview
Texas Life and Health Insurance Exam Questions with correct Answers

Which of these characteristics is consistent with a Straight Life Policy? - ANSWER Premiums are payable for as long as there is insurance coverage in force Which of the following are Equity Indexed...

By Nancylect , Uploaded: Oct 08, 2022

$9.5

 Health Care> EXAM > ACLS exam 1 (Latest 2023 - 2024) Actual Questions and Answers 100% Correct, ACLS Final Exam Questions with Correct Answers and ACLS Final Comprehensive Exam Predictor. (All)

preview
ACLS exam 1 (Latest 2023 - 2024) Actual Questions and Answers 100% Correct, ACLS Final Exam Questions with Correct Answers and ACLS Final Comprehensive Exam Predictor.

ACLS exam 1 (Latest 2023 - 2024) Actual Questions and Answers 100% Correct, ACLS Final Exam Questions with Correct Answers and ACLS Final Comprehensive Exam Predictor. ACLS exam 1 (Latest 2023 - 2024...

By Bobweiss , Uploaded: Oct 26, 2023

$16

 *NURSING> EXAM > MIMS 5202 MIDTERM EXAM QUESTIONS WITH CORRECT ANSWERS 2022/2023 (All)

preview
MIMS 5202 MIDTERM EXAM QUESTIONS WITH CORRECT ANSWERS 2022/2023

MIMS 5202 MIDTERM EXAM QUESTIONS WITH CORRECT ANSWERS 2022/2023

By STUDY-GUIDENOTES , Uploaded: Feb 01, 2022

$10

 Pharmacology> EXAM > NR 508/NR508 Midterm Exam Questions With Correct Answers. CHAMBERLAIN UNIVERSITY (All)

preview
NR 508/NR508 Midterm Exam Questions With Correct Answers. CHAMBERLAIN UNIVERSITY

NR 508-Pharmacology Mid-term Question 1 2 / 2 pts A patient has three consecutive blood pressure readings of 140/95 mm Hg. The patient’s body mass index is 24. A fasting plasma glucose is 100 mg/d...

By Academia1434 , Uploaded: Oct 27, 2020

$12

 Health Care> EXAM > ATLS10 exam questions with answers (answers outlined!!) (All)

preview
ATLS10 exam questions with answers (answers outlined!!)

1. A 24-year-old male pedestrian, struck by an automobile, is admitted to the emergency department 1 hour after injury. His blood pressure is 80/60 mmHg, heart rate 140 beats per minute and respir...

By Assignment Help , Uploaded: Oct 06, 2022

$12.5

 Health Care> EXAM > OB HESI MATERNITY EXIT EXAM Questions with Answers practice Exam Guide: Download To Get An A (All)

preview
OB HESI MATERNITY EXIT EXAM Questions with Answers practice Exam Guide: Download To Get An A

OB HESI 1. One hour after delivery, the nurse is unable to palpate the uterine fundus of a client who had an epidural and notes a large amount of lochia on the perineal pad. The nurse massages at the...

By jakesuli , Uploaded: Jan 04, 2022

$13.5

 *NURSING> EXAM > NRNP-6552 MID TERM EXAM QUESTIONS WITH VERIFIED ANSWERS (All)

preview
NRNP-6552 MID TERM EXAM QUESTIONS WITH VERIFIED ANSWERS

Question 1 1 out of 1 point The is a sensitive organ that is typically described as the female homologue of the penis. Ans: Clitoris Question 2 1 out of 1 point Normal vaginal discharge has a p...

By Tutor Charles , Uploaded: Jan 09, 2023

$18

 Health Care> EXAM > CSCRT exam Questions with answers. Accurately Designed. Latest 2022 (All)

preview
CSCRT exam Questions with answers. Accurately Designed. Latest 2022

CSCRT exam Questions with answers. Accurately Designed. Latest 2022What generally describes the correct sequence for the traffic workflow in areas in which medical devices are processed? - Ans-Decon...

By A-LEVEL GURU , Uploaded: Sep 21, 2022

$8

 Electrical Engineering> EXAM > NATE core Exam | 71 Exam Questions with 100% Correct Answers (All)

preview
NATE core Exam | 71 Exam Questions with 100% Correct Answers

The following expresses the difference between a feature and a benefit: - ✔✔-A feature is a special characteristic of a product -A benefit is the value the customer receives from using the feature....

By Tessa , Uploaded: Aug 09, 2022

$5

$13.00

Add to cart

Instant download

Can't find what you want? Try our AI powered Search

OR

GET ASSIGNMENT HELP
65
0

Document information


Connected school, study & course



About the document


Uploaded On

Jun 28, 2023

Number of pages

12

Written in

Seller


seller-icon
Studybest

Member since 1 year

9 Documents Sold


Additional information

This document has been written for:

Uploaded

Jun 28, 2023

Downloads

 0

Views

 65

THE BEST STUDY GUIDES

Avoid resits and achieve higher grades with the best study guides, textbook notes, and class notes written by your fellow students

custom preview

Avoid examination resits

Your fellow students know the appropriate material to use to deliver high quality content. With this great service and assistance from fellow students, you can become well prepared and avoid having to resits exams.

custom preview

Get the best grades

Your fellow student knows the best materials to research on and use. This guarantee you the best grades in your examination. Your fellow students use high quality materials, textbooks and notes to ensure high quality

custom preview

Earn from your notes

Get paid by selling your notes and study materials to other students. Earn alot of cash and help other students in study by providing them with appropriate and high quality study materials.


$13.00

WHAT STUDENTS SAY ABOUT US


What is Browsegrades

In Browsegrades, a student can earn by offering help to other student. Students can help other students with materials by upploading their notes and earn money.

We are here to help

We're available through e-mail, Twitter, Facebook, and live chat.
 FAQ
 Questions? Leave a message!

Follow us on
 Twitter

Copyright © Browsegrades · High quality services·