Health Care > EXAM > CPCE Assessment and Testing 100 Questions with Verified Answer 2023,100% CORRECT (All)

CPCE Assessment and Testing 100 Questions with Verified Answer 2023,100% CORRECT

Document Content and Description Below

CPCE Assessment and Testing 100 Questions with Verified Answer 2023 Appraisal can be defined as a. the process of assessing or estimating attributes. b. testing which is always performed in a g... roup setting. c. testing which is always performed on a single individual. d. a pencil and paper measurement of assessing attributes. - CORRECT ANSWER a. the process of assessing or estimating attributes. A test can be defined as a systematic method of measuring a sample of behavior. Test format refers to the manner in which test items are presented. The format of an essay test is considered a(n) ________ format. a. subjective b. objective c. very precise d. concise - CORRECT ANSWER a. subjective The National Counselor Exam (NCE) is a(n) ________ test because the scoring procedure is specific. a. subjective b. objective c. projective d. subtest - CORRECT ANSWER b. objective A short answer test is a(n) ________ test. a. objective b. culture-free c. forced choice d. free choice - CORRECT ANSWER d. free choice The NCE and the CPCE would be examples of a(n) ________ test. a. free choice b. forced choice c. projective d. intelligence - CORRECT ANSWER b. forced choice The ________ index indicates the percentage of individuals who answered each item correctly. a. difficulty b. critical c. intelligence d. personal - CORRECT ANSWER a. difficulty Short answer tests and projective measures utilize free response items. The NCE and the CPCE uses forced choice or so-called ________ items. a. vague b. subjective c. recognition d. numerical - CORRECT ANSWER c. recognition A true/false test has ________ recognition items. a. similar b. free choice c. dichotomous d. no - CORRECT ANSWER c. dichotomous A test format could be normative or ipsative. In the normative format a. each item depends on the item before it. b. each item depends on the item after it. c. the client must possess an IQ within the normal range. d. each item is independent of all other items. - CORRECT ANSWER d. each item is independent of all other items. A client who takes a normative test a. cannot legitimately be compared to others who have taken the test. b. can legitimately be compared to others who have taken the test. c. could not have taken an IQ test. d. could not have taken a personality test. - CORRECT ANSWER b. can legitimately be compared to others who have taken the test. In an ipsative measure the person taking the test must compare items to one another. The result is that a. an ipsative measure cannot be utilized for career guidance. b. you cannot legitimately compare two or more people who have taken an ipsative test. c. an ipsative measure is never a forced choice format. d. an ipsative measure is never reliable. - CORRECT ANSWER b. you cannot legitimately compare two or more people who have taken an ipsative test. Tests are often classified as speed tests versus power tests. A timed typing test used to hire secretaries would be a. a power test. b. neither a speed test nor a power test. c. a speed test. d. a fine example of an ipsative measure. - CORRECT ANSWER c. a speed test. A counseling test consists of 300 forced response items. The person taking the test can take as long as he or she wants to answer the questions. a. This is most likely a projective measure. b. This is most likely a speed test. c. This is most likely a power test. d. This is most likely an invalid measure. - CORRECT ANSWER c. This is most likely a power test. An achievement test measures maximum performance or present level of skill. Tests of this nature are also called attainment tests, while a personality test or interest inventory measures a. typical performance. b. minimum performance. c. unconscious traits. d. self-esteem by always relying on a Q-Sort design. - CORRECT ANSWER a. typical performance. In a spiral test a. the items get progressively easier. b. the difficulty of the items remains constant. c. the client must answer each question in a specified period of time. d. the items get progressively more difficult. - CORRECT ANSWER d. the items get progressively more difficult. In a cyclical test a. the items get progressively easier. b. the difficulty of the items remains constant. c. you have several sections which are spiral in nature. d. the client must answer each question in a specified period of time. - CORRECT ANSWER c. you have several sections which are spiral in nature. A test battery is considered a. a horizontal test. b. a vertical test. c. a valid test. d. a reliable test. - CORRECT ANSWER a. a horizontal test. In a counseling research study, two groups of subjects took a test with the same name. However, when they talked with each other they discovered that the questions were different. The researcher assured both groups that they were given the same test. How is this possible? a. The researcher is not telling the truth. The groups could not possibly have taken the same test. b. The test was horizontal. c. The test was not a power test. d. The researcher gave parallel forms of the same test. - CORRECT ANSWER d. The researcher gave parallel forms of the same test. The most critical factors in test selection are a. the length of the test and the number of people who took the test in the norming process. b. horizontal versus vertical. c. validity and reliability. d. spiral versus cyclical format. - CORRECT ANSWER c. validity and reliability. Which is more important, validity or reliability? a. Reliability. b. They are equally important. c. Validity. d. It depends on the test in question. - CORRECT ANSWER c. Validity. In the field of testing, validity refers to a. whether the test really measures what it purports to measure. b. whether the same test gives consistent measurement. c. the degree of cultural bias in a test. d. the fact that numerous tests measure the same traits. - CORRECT ANSWER a. whether the test really measures what it purports to measure. A counselor peruses a testing catalog in search of a test which will repeatedly give consistent results. The counselor a. is interested in reliability. b. is interested in validity. c. is looking for information which is not available. d. is magnifying an unimportant issue. - CORRECT ANSWER a. is interested in reliability. Which measure would yield the highest level of reliability? a. A TAT, projective test popular with psychodynamic helpers. b. The WAIS-IV, a popular IQ test. c. The MMPI-2, a popular personality test. d. A very accurate postage scale. - CORRECT ANSWER d. A very accurate postage scale. Construct validity refers to the extent that a test measures an abstract trait or psychological notion. An example would be a. height. b. weight. c. ego strength. d. the ability to name all men who have served as U.S. presidents. - CORRECT ANSWER c. ego strength. (Any trait you cannot "directly" measure or observe can be considered a construct) Face validity refers to the extent that a test a. looks or appears to measure the intended attribute. b. measures a theoretical construct. c. appears to be constructed in an artistic fashion. d. can be compared to job performance. - CORRECT ANSWER a. looks or appears to measure the intended attribute. A job test which predicted future performance on a job very well would a. have high criterion/predictive validity. b. have excellent face validity. c. have excellent construct validity. d. not have incremental validity or synthetic validity. - CORRECT ANSWER a. have high criterion/predictive validity. A new IQ test which yielded results nearly identical to other standardized measures would be said to have a. good concurrent validity. b. good face validity. c. superb internal consistency. d. all of the above. - CORRECT ANSWER a. good concurrent validity. When a counselor tells a client that the Graduate Record Examination (GRE) will predict her ability to handle graduate work, the counselor is referring to a. good concurrent validity. b. construct validity. c. face validity. d. predictive validity. - CORRECT ANSWER d. predictive validity. A reliable test is ________ valid. a. always b. 90% c. not always d. 80% - CORRECT ANSWER c. not always A valid test is ________ reliable. a. not always b. always c. never d. 80% - CORRECT ANSWER b. always One method of testing reliability is to give the same test to the same group of people two times and then correlate the scores. This is called a. test-retest reliability. b. equivalent forms reliability. c. alternate forms reliability. d. the split-half method. - CORRECT ANSWER a. test-retest reliability. One method of testing reliability is to give the same population alternate forms of the identical test. Each form will have the same psychometric/statistical properties as the original instrument. This is known as a. test-retest reliability. b. equivalent or alternate forms reliability. c. the split-half method. d. internal consistency. - CORRECT ANSWER b. equivalent or alternate forms reliability. A counselor doing research decided to split a standardized test in half by using the even items as one test and the odd items as a second test and then correlating them. The counselor a. used an invalid procedure to test reliability. b. was testing reliability via the split-half correlation method. c. was testing reliability via the equivalent forms method. d. was testing reliability via the inter-rater method. - CORRECT ANSWER b. was testing reliability via the split-half correlation method. Which method of reliability testing would be useful with an essay test but not with a test of algebra problems? a. Test-retest. b. Alternate forms. c. Split-half. d. Inter-rater/inter-observer. - CORRECT ANSWER d. Inter-rater/inter-observer. A reliability coefficient of 1.00 indicates a. a lot of variance in the test. b. a score with a high level of error. c. a perfect score which has no error. d. a typical correlation on most psychological and counseling tests. - CORRECT ANSWER c. a perfect score which has no error. An excellent psychological or counseling test would have a reliability coefficient of a. 50. b. .90. c. 1.00. d. -.90. - CORRECT ANSWER b. .90. A researcher working with a personality test discovers that the test has a reliability coefficient of .70 which is somewhat typical. This indicates that a. 70% of the score is accurate while 30% is inaccurate. b. 30% of the people who are tested will receive accurate scores. c. 70% of the people who are tested will receive accurate scores. d. 30% of the score is accurate while 70% is inaccurate. - CORRECT ANSWER a. 70% of the score is accurate while 30% is inaccurate. A career counselor is using a test for job selection purposes. An acceptable reliability coefficient would be ________ or higher. a. .20 b. .55 c. .80 d. .70 - CORRECT ANSWER c. .80 The same test is given to the same group of people using the test-retest reliability method. The correlation between the first and second administration is .70. The true variance (i.e., the percentage of shared variance or the level of the same thing measured in both) is a. 70%. b. 100%. c. 50%. d. 49%. - CORRECT ANSWER d. 49%. IQ means a. a query of intelligence. b. indication of intelligence. c. intelligence quotient. d. intelligence questions for test construction. - CORRECT ANSWER c. intelligence quotient. ________ did research and concluded that intelligence was normally distributed like height or weight and that it was primarily genetic. a. Spearman b. Guilford c. Williamson d. Galton - CORRECT ANSWER d. Galton Francis Galton felt intelligence was a. a unitary faculty. b. best explained via a two factor theory. c. best explained via the person's environment. d. fluid and crystallized in nature. - CORRECT ANSWER a. a unitary faculty. J. P. Guilford isolated 120 factors which added up to intelligence. He also is remembered for his a. thoughts on convergent and divergent thinking. b. work on cognitive therapy. c. work on behavior therapy. d. work to create the first standardized IQ test. - CORRECT ANSWER a. thoughts on convergent and divergent thinking. A counselor is told by his supervisor to measure the internal consistency reliability (i.e., homogeneity) of a test but not to divide the test in halves. The counselor would need to utilize a. the split-half method. b. the test-retest method. c. the Kuder-Richardson coefficients of equivalence. d. cross-validation. - CORRECT ANSWER d. cross-validation. The first intelligence test was created by a. David Wechsler. b. J. P. Guilford. c. Francis Galton. d. Alfred Binet and Theodore Simon. - CORRECT ANSWER d. Alfred Binet and Theodore Simon. Today, the Stanford-Binet IQ test is a. a nonstandardized measure. b. a standardized measure. c. a projective measure. d. b and c. - CORRECT ANSWER b. a standardized measure. IQ stands for intelligence quotient, which is expressed by a. CA/MA × 100. b. CA/MA × 100. c. MA/CA × 50. d. MA/CA × 100. - CORRECT ANSWER d. MA/CA × 100. The Binet stressed age-related tasks. Utilizing this method, a 9-year-old task would be one which a. only a 10-year-old child could answer. b. only an 8-year-old child could answer. c. 50% of the 9-year-olds could answer correctly. d. 75% of the 9-year-olds could answer correctly. - CORRECT ANSWER c. 50% of the 9-year-olds could answer correctly. Simon and Binet pioneered the first IQ test around 1905. The test was created to a. assess high school seniors in America. b. assess U.S. military recruits. c. discriminate children without an intellectual disability from children with an intellectual disability. d. measure genius in the college population. - CORRECT ANSWER c. discriminate children without an intellectual disability from children with an intellectual disability. Today the Stanford-Binet is used from age 2 to adulthood. The IQ formula has been replaced by the a. SAS. b. SUDS. c. entropy. d. KR-20 formula. - CORRECT ANSWER a. SAS. (Standard Age Score) Most experts would agree that the Wechsler IQ tests gained popularity, as the Binet a. must be administered in a group. b. favored the geriatric population. c. didn't seem to be the best test for adults. d. was biased toward women. - CORRECT ANSWER c. didn't seem to be the best test for adults. The best IQ test for a 22-year-old single male would be the a. WPPSI-III. b. WAIS-IV. c. WISC-IV. d. any computer-based IQ test. - CORRECT ANSWER b. WAIS-IV. The best intelligence test for a sixth-grade girl would be the a. WPPSI-IV. b. WAIS-IV. c. WISC-IV. d. Merrill-Palmer. - CORRECT ANSWER c. WISC-IV. The best intelligence test for a kindergartner would be the a. WPPSI-IV. b. WAIS-IV. c. WISC-IV. d. Myers-Briggs Type Indicator. - CORRECT ANSWER a. WPPSI-IV. The mean on the Wechsler and the Stanford-Binet Intelligence scales (SB5) is ________ and the standard deviation is ________. a. 100;100 b. 100; 15 Wechsler, 16 Stanford-Binet c. 100;20 d. 100;1 - CORRECT ANSWER b. 100; 15 Wechsler, 16 Stanford-Binet Group IQ tests like the Otis-Lennon, the Lorge-Thorndike, and the California Test of Mental Abilities are popular in school settings. The advantage is that a. group tests are quicker to administer. b. group tests are superior in terms of predicting school performance. c. group tests always have a higher degree of reliability. d. individual IQ tests are not appropriate for school children. - CORRECT ANSWER a. group tests are quicker to administer. The group IQ test movement began a. in 1905. b. with the work of Binet. c. with the Army Alpha and Army Beta in World War I. d. with Freudian psychoanalysis and the psychodynamic movement. - CORRECT ANSWER c. with the Army Alpha and Army Beta in World War I. In a culture-fair test a. items are known to the subject regardless of his or her culture. b. the test is not standardized. c. culture-free items cannot be utilized. d. African Americans generally score higher than whites. - CORRECT ANSWER a. items are known to the subject regardless of his or her culture. The black versus white IQ controversy was sparked mainly by a 1969 article written by ________. a. John Ertl b. Raymond B. Cattell c. Arthur Jensen d. Robert Williams - CORRECT ANSWER c. Arthur Jensen The MMPI-2 is a. an IQ test. b. a neurological test. c. a projective personality test. d. a standardized personality test. - CORRECT ANSWER d. a standardized personality test. The word psychometric means a. a form of measurement used by a neurologist. b. any form of mental testing. c. a mental trait which cannot be measured. d. the test relies on a summated or linear rating scale. - CORRECT ANSWER b. any form of mental testing. In a projective test the client is shown a. something which is highly reinforcing. b. something which is highly charged from an emotional standpoint. c. a and b. d. neutral stimuli. - CORRECT ANSWER d. neutral stimuli. The 16 PF reflects the work of a. Raymond B. Cattell. b. Carl Jung. c. James McKeen Cattell. d. Oscar K. Buros. - CORRECT ANSWER a. Raymond B. Cattell. The Myers-Briggs Type Indicator reflects the work of a. Raymond B. Cattell. b. Carl Jung. c. William Glasser. d. Oscar K. Buros. - CORRECT ANSWER b. Carl Jung. The counselor who favors projective measures would most likely be a a. Rogerian. b. strict behaviorist. c. TA therapist. d. psychodynamic clinician. - CORRECT ANSWER d. psychodynamic clinician. An aptitude test is to ________ as an achievement test is to ________. a. what has been learned; potential b. potential; what has been learned c. profit from learning; potential d. a measurement of current skills; potential - CORRECT ANSWER b. potential; what has been learned Both the Rorschach and the Thematic Apperception Test (TAT) are projective tests. The Rorschach uses 10 inkblot cards while the TAT uses a. a dozen inkblot cards. b. verbal and performance IQ scales. c. pictures. d. incomplete sentences. - CORRECT ANSWER c. pictures. Test bias primarily results from a. a test being normed solely on white middle-class clients. b. the use of projective measures. c. using whites to score the test. d. using IQ rather than personality tests. - CORRECT ANSWER a. a test being normed solely on white middle-class clients A counselor who fears the client has an organic, neurological, or motoric difficulty would most likely use the a. Bender Gestalt II. b. Rorschach. c. Minnesota Multiphasic Personality Inventory-2. d. Thematic Apperception Test. - CORRECT ANSWER a. Bender Gestalt II. An interest inventory would be least valid when used with a. a first-year college student majoring in philosophy. b. a third-year college student majoring in physics. c. an eighth-grade male with an IQ of 136. d. a 46-year-old white male construction worker. - CORRECT ANSWER c. an eighth-grade male with an IQ of 136. One major criticism of interest inventories is that a. they have far too many questions. b. they are most appropriate for very young children. c. they emphasize professional positions and minimize blue- collar jobs. d. they favor jobs that will require a bachelor's degree or higher. - CORRECT ANSWER c. they emphasize professional positions and minimize blue-collar jobs. Interest inventories are positive in the sense that a. they are reliable and not threatening to the test taker. b. they are always graded by the test taker. c. they require little or no reading skills. d. they have high validity in nearly all age brackets. - CORRECT ANSWER a. they are reliable and not threatening to the test taker. A counselor who had an interest primarily in testing would most likely be a member of a. HS-BCP. b. AARC. c. NASW. d. ACES. - CORRECT ANSWER b. AARC. The NCE is a. an intelligence test. b. an aptitude test. c. a personality test. d. an achievement test. - CORRECT ANSWER d. an achievement test. The ________ are examples of aptitude tests. a. O*NET Ability Profiler and the MCAT b. GZTS and the MMPI-2 c. CPI and the MMPI-2 d. Strong and the LSAT - CORRECT ANSWER a. O*NET Ability Profiler and the MCAT One problem with interest inventories is that the person often tries to answer the questions in a socially acceptable manner. Psychometricians call this response style phenomenon a. standard error. b. social desirability (the right way to feel in society). c. cultural bias. d. acquiescence. - CORRECT ANSWER b. social desirability (the right way to feel in society). An aptitude test predicts future behavior while an achievement test measures what you have mastered or learned. In the case of a test like the ________ the distinction is unclear. a. Binet b. Wechsler c. GRE d. Bender - CORRECT ANSWER c. GRE Your supervisor wants you to find a new personality test for your counseling agency. You should read a. professional journals. b. the Buros Mental Measurements Yearbook. c. classic textbooks in the field as well as test materials produced by the testing company. d. all of the above. - CORRECT ANSWER d. all of the above. The standard error of measurement tells you a. how accurate or inaccurate a test score is. b. what population responds best to the test. c. something about social loafing. d. the number of people used in norming the test. - CORRECT ANSWER a. how accurate or inaccurate a test score is. A new IQ test has a standard error of measurement (SEM) of 3. Tom scores 106 on the test. If he takes the test a lot, we can predict that about 68% of the time a. Tom will score between 100 and 103. b. Tom will score between 100 and 106. c. Tom will score between 103 and 109. d. Tom will score higher than Betty who scored 139. - CORRECT ANSWER c. Tom will score between 103 and 109. A counselor created an achievement test with a reliability coefficient of .82. The test is shortened since many clients felt it was too long. The counselor shortened the test but logically assumed that the reliability coefficient would now a. be approximately .88. b. remain at .82. c. be at least 10 points higher or lower. d. be lower than .82. - CORRECT ANSWER d. be lower than .82. A counselor can utilize psychological tests to help secure a ________ diagnosis if third-party payments are necessary. a. CPT b. DSM or ICD c. percentile d. standard error - CORRECT ANSWER b. DSM or ICD A colleague of yours invents a new projective test. Seventeen counselors rated the same client using the measure and came up with nearly identical assessments. This would indicate a. high validity. b. high reliability. c. excellent norming studies. d. culture fairness. - CORRECT ANSWER b. high reliability. Counselors often shy away from self-reports since a. clients often give inaccurate answers. b. ACA ethics do not allow them. c. clients need a very high IQ to understand them. d. they are generally very lengthy. - CORRECT ANSWER a. clients often give inaccurate answers. In most instances, who would be the best qualified to give the Rorschach Inkblot Test? a. A counselor with NCC after his or her name. b. A clinical psychologist. c. A D.O. psychiatrist. d. A social worker with LCSW after his or her name. - CORRECT ANSWER b. A clinical psychologist. Your client, who is in an outpatient hospital program, is keeping a journal of irrational thoughts. This would be a. an unethical practice based on NBCC ethical guidelines. b. considered a standardized test. c. an informal assessment technique. d. an aptitude measure. - CORRECT ANSWER c. an informal assessment technique. You are uncertain whether a test is intended for the population served by your not-for-profit agency. The best method of researching this dilemma would be to a. contact a local APA clinical psychology graduate program. b. e-mail the person who created the test. c. read the test manual included with the test. d. give the test to six or more clients at random. - CORRECT ANSWER c. read the test manual included with the test. Clients should know that a. validity is more important than reliability. b. projective tests favor psychodynamic theory. c. face validity is not that important. d. a test is merely a single source of data and not infallible. - CORRECT ANSWER d. a test is merely a single source of data and not infallible. One major testing trend is a. computer-assisted testing and computer interpretations. b. more paper and pencil measures. c. to give school children more standardized tests. d. to train pastoral counselors to do projective testing. - CORRECT ANSWER a. computer-assisted testing and computer interpretations. One future trend which seems contradictory is that some experts are pushing for a. a greater reliance on tests while others want to rely on them less. b. social workers to do most of the testing. c. psychiatrists to do most of the testing. d. counselors to ban all computer-assisted tests. - CORRECT ANSWER a. a greater reliance on tests while others want to rely on them less. Most counselors would agree that a. more preschool IQ testing is necessary. b. teachers need to give more personality tests. c. more public education is needed in the area of testing. d. the testing mystique has been beneficial to the general public. - CORRECT ANSWER c. more public education is needed in the area of testing. ________ would be an informal method of appraisal. a. IQ testing b. Standardized personality testing c. GRE scores d. A checklist - CORRECT ANSWER d. A checklist The WAIS-IV is given to 100,000 individuals in the United States who are picked at random. A counselor would expect that a. approximately 68% would score between 85 and 115. b. approximately 68% would score between 70 and 130. c. the mean IQ would be 112. d. 50% of those tested would score 112 or above. - CORRECT ANSWER a. approximately 68% would score between 85 and 115 A word association test would be an example of a. a neuropsychological test. b. a motoric test. c. an achievement test. d. a projective test. - CORRECT ANSWER d. a projective test. Infant IQ tests are a. more reliable than those given later in life. b. more unreliable than those given later in life. c. not related to learning experiences. d. never used. - CORRECT ANSWER b. more unreliable than those given later in life. A good practice for counselors is to a. always test the client yourself rather than referring the client for testing. b. never generalize on the basis of a single test score. c. stay away from culture-free tests. d. stay away from scoring the test yourself. - CORRECT ANSWER b. never generalize on the basis of a single test score. You want to admit only 25% of all counselors to an advanced training program in psychodynamic group therapy. The item difficulty on the entrance exam for applicants would be best set at a. 0.0. b. .5 regardless of the admission requirement. c. 1.0. d. .25. - CORRECT ANSWER d. .25. According to Public Law 93-380, also known as the Buckley Amendment, a 19-year-old college student attending college a. could view her record, which included test data. b. could view her daughter's infant IQ test given at preschool. c. could demand a correction she discovered while reading a file. d. all of the above. - CORRECT ANSWER d. all of the above. Lewis Terman a. constructed the Wechsler tests. b. constructed the initial Binet prior to 1910. c. constructed the Rorschach. d. Americanized the Binet. - CORRECT ANSWER d. Americanized the Binet. In constructing a test you notice that all 75 people correctly answered item number 12. This gives you an item difficulty of a. 1.2. b. .75. c. 1.0. d. 0.0. - CORRECT ANSWER c. 1.0. [Show More]

Last updated: 6 months ago

Preview 1 out of 24 pages

Reviews( 0 )

Recommended For You

 *NURSING> EXAM > EDF 6225 Foundations (Breaux) DECK 1 Exam 48 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
EDF 6225 Foundations (Breaux) DECK 1 Exam 48 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

EDF 6225 Foundations (Breaux) DECK 1 Exam 41 Questions with Verified Answers Decrease - CORRECT ANSWER Negative punishment is to _____ as negative reinforcement is to increase. Negative punish...

By securegrades , Uploaded: Dec 17, 2023

$8

 *NURSING> EXAM > Telemetry quiz 66 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
Telemetry quiz 66 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

Telemetry quiz 66 Questions with Verified Answers Rule of 1500 - CORRECT ANSWER Calculate rate by counting the number of small boxes between 2 consecutive beats and divide into 1500 8 small boxe...

By Nolan19 , Uploaded: Dec 14, 2023

$8

 Business> EXAM > CPSI #2 and CPSI Exam 20 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
CPSI #2 and CPSI Exam 20 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

CPSI #2 and CPSI Exam 20 Questions with Verified Answers 2010 Standards for - CORRECT ANSWER Accessible Design Test method for accessibility on safety surfacing for playgrounds - CORRECT ANSWER...

By Nolan19 , Uploaded: Dec 11, 2023

$7.5

 Business> EXAM > CPSI Registration Exam 98 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
CPSI Registration Exam 98 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

CPSI Registration Exam 98 Questions with Verified Answers How do you know if a a number on a profile is a SSN or a profile number? - CORRECT ANSWER SSN starts with a 0 followed by 8 digits, profile...

By Nolan19 , Uploaded: Dec 11, 2023

$8.5

 Health Care> EXAM > NFPA 10 Standards for Portable Fire Extinguishers (Part 1) 74 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
NFPA 10 Standards for Portable Fire Extinguishers (Part 1) 74 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

NFPA 10 Standards for Portable Fire Extinguishers (Part 1) 74 Questions with Verified Answers What is the scope of the NFPA 10 (what does it deal with and pertain to)? (1.1) - CORRECT ANSWER Appl...

By securegrades , Uploaded: Dec 09, 2023

$8.5

 *NURSING> EXAM > Certification Course for Playground Safety Inspectors Exam 212 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
Certification Course for Playground Safety Inspectors Exam 212 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

Certification Course for Playground Safety Inspectors Exam 212 Questions with Verified Answers What was the first equipment recommended to be removed for safety reasons? - CORRECT ANSWER Giant Stri...

By securegrades , Uploaded: Dec 06, 2023

$9.5

 *NURSING> EXAM > CPS Practice Exam 55 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
CPS Practice Exam 55 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

CPS Practice Exam 55 Questions with Verified Answers Novel ideas that will be useful. - CORRECT ANSWER What is the definition for creativity for this class? fluency, flexibility, originality - C...

By securegrades , Uploaded: Dec 06, 2023

$8

 *NURSING> EXAM > CRAT exam 53 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
CRAT exam 53 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

CRAT exam 53 Questions with Verified Answers The first negative deflection noted in the QRS complex - CORRECT ANSWER Q wave Atrial fibrillation with a slow ventricular response has an - CORRECT...

By securegrades , Uploaded: Dec 02, 2023

$8

 Business> EXAM > ASQ Quality Glossary Exam 200 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
ASQ Quality Glossary Exam 200 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

ASQ Quality Glossary Exam 200 Questions with Verified Answers Academic Quality Improvement Project (AQIP) - CORRECT ANSWER A forum for higher education institutions to review one another's action p...

By securegrades , Uploaded: Nov 29, 2023

$9.5

 Health Care> EXAM > Orange Theory Test 42 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
Orange Theory Test 42 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

Orange Theory Test 42 Questions with Verified Answers Corporate mission statement - CORRECT ANSWER Our HEARTBEAT is to deliver proven fitness results for a healthier world. Niche fitness Mission...

By securegrades , Uploaded: Nov 27, 2023

$7.5

$11.00

Add to cart

Instant download

Can't find what you want? Try our AI powered Search

OR

GET ASSIGNMENT HELP
95
0

Document information


Connected school, study & course



About the document


Uploaded On

Aug 08, 2023

Number of pages

24

Written in

Seller


seller-icon
Nolan19

Member since 2 years

10 Documents Sold


Additional information

This document has been written for:

Uploaded

Aug 08, 2023

Downloads

 0

Views

 95

THE BEST STUDY GUIDES

Avoid resits and achieve higher grades with the best study guides, textbook notes, and class notes written by your fellow students

custom preview

Avoid examination resits

Your fellow students know the appropriate material to use to deliver high quality content. With this great service and assistance from fellow students, you can become well prepared and avoid having to resits exams.

custom preview

Get the best grades

Your fellow student knows the best materials to research on and use. This guarantee you the best grades in your examination. Your fellow students use high quality materials, textbooks and notes to ensure high quality

custom preview

Earn from your notes

Get paid by selling your notes and study materials to other students. Earn alot of cash and help other students in study by providing them with appropriate and high quality study materials.


$11.00

WHAT STUDENTS SAY ABOUT US


What is Browsegrades

In Browsegrades, a student can earn by offering help to other student. Students can help other students with materials by upploading their notes and earn money.

We are here to help

We're available through e-mail, Twitter, Facebook, and live chat.
 FAQ
 Questions? Leave a message!

Follow us on
 Twitter

Copyright © Browsegrades · High quality services·