Computer Science > EXAM > Google Analytics Certification Exam Graded A+ (All)

Google Analytics Certification Exam Graded A+

Document Content and Description Below

Digital analytics is: a) the analysis of quantitative data from your business b) a process of continual improvement of the online experience c) the analysis of qualitative data from your business ... d) the analysis of data from your business and the competition e) all of these answers are correct - ANSWER e) all of these answers are correct "Digital analytics" is the analysis of qualitative and (a) ___________________ data from your business and the competition to drive a (b) ___________________ of the online experience that your (c) ___________________ and potential customers have which translates to your desired (d) ___________________. (a) numeric, (b) continual change, (c) customers, (d) audience (a) quantitative, (b) continual improvement, (c) customers, (d) outcomes (a) numeric, (b) continual improvement, (c) customers, (d) audience (a) quantitative, (b) continual change, (c) customers, (d) outcomes - ANSWER (a) quantitative, (b) continual improvement, (c) customers, (d) outcomes What is the first step of analytics planning? a) Document your technical infrastructure b) Implement Google Analytics c) Create your implementation plan d) Define your overall measurement plan and business objectives - ANSWER d) Define your overall measurement plan and business objectives Which of the following should be the first step you complete during the analytics planning process? a) Implement Google Analytics b) Create your implementation plan c) Define your overall measurement plan and business objectives d) Maintain and refine your plans e) Document your technical infrastructure - ANSWER c) Define your overall measurement plan and business objectives It's important to have a clear measurement strategy to guide your implementation strategy and your data analysis. Which of the following business objectives would be most relevant for content publishers? a) collecting user information for sales teams to connect with potential leads b) selling products or services c) encourage engagement and frequent visitation d) all these options are equally relevant as business objectives for content publishers - ANSWER c) encourage engagement and frequent visitation The demographics and interest category information in Google Analytics comes from a) the DoubleClick third-party cookie b) Google Tag Manager c) survey data filled out by users d) Information that you upload from your CRM e) The AdWords first-party cookie - ANSWER a) the DoubleClick third-party cookie When do Google Analytics Terms of Service permit sending personally identifying information (PII) to Google? a) when encrypted b) in custom campaigns only c) never - ANSWER c) never A visitor comes to your site but stops looking at pages and generating events. Which of the following will occur by default? a) Google Analytics does not keep track of sessions by default b) The visitor's session expires after 5 minutes of inactivity c) The visitor's session expires once the visitor has exited your site d) The visitor's session expires after 30 minutes of inactivity - ANSWER d) The visitor's session expires after 30 minutes of inactivity Which of the following would you use to set up a custom alert? a) Intelligence b) Real-Time c) Conversions d) Content - ANSWER a) Intelligence Once your Google Analytics data has been processed, it can not be changed. a) True b) False - ANSWER a) True When Google Analytics processes data, one of the main tasks it completes is organizing hits into: a) users and sessions b) cohorts and interactions c) registered users and browsers d) purchasers and browsers - ANSWER a) users and sessions A session in Google Analytics consists of: a) The reports generated by users over a specific period of time b) Interactions or hits from a specific user for all time c) Interactions or hits from a specific user over a defined period of time d) A group of users getting together in person to discuss analytics - ANSWER c) Interactions or hits from a specific user over a defined period of time By default, an Analytics session ends when inactive for: a) 15 minutes b) 30 minutes c) 45 minutes d) 60 minutes - ANSWER b) 30 minutes You need to immediately find out whether people are viewing the new content that you just added today. Which of the following would be most useful? a) Real-Time b) Intelligence c) Annotations d) Secondary dimensions - ANSWER a) Real-Time Which of the following would you use to exclude rows with fewer than 10 visits? a) table sort b) primary dimension c) secondary dimension d) table filter e) pivot table - ANSWER d) table filter In which of the following circumstances would you want to increase the default sessions timeout length in Google Analytics? a) The games on your site are highly interactive. b) A typical session on your site involves filling out at least 3 forms. c) The default session timeout length is set dynamically by Google Analytics and you cannot change it. d) The average length of videos on your site is 35 minutes. e) The average article on your site takes 4 minutes to read. - ANSWER d) The average length of videos on your site is 35 minutes. In which of the following circumstances would you want to increase the default sessions timeout length in Google Analytics? (Same question as above, different answers) a) You need to start collecting Real-Time Data. b) The default session timeout length is set dynamically by Google Analytics and you cannot change it. c) Users typically spend less than 2 minutes on each page of your site. d) The average length of videos on your site is 35 minutes. - ANSWER d) The average length of videos on your site is 35 minutes. Which are the four main parts of the Google Analytics platform? a) Configuration, Prozessing, Reporting, and Recollection b) Configuration, Collection, Progressing, and Reporting c) Collection, Configuration, Processing, and Reporting d) Collection, Processing, Continuation, and Reporting - ANSWER c) Collection, Configuration, Processing, and Reporting Which of the following are considered the four main components of how the Google Analytics system works? Select four correct answers. a) reporting b) replication c) collection d) configuration e) calculation f) analysis g) certification h) processing - ANSWER a) reporting c) collection d) configuration h) processing Which of the following is a session level interaction? a) ecommerce transaction b) All of these answers are correct. c) social interaction d) pageview e) event - ANSWER b) All of these answers are correct. Which of the following are "hit" types tracked by Google Analytics? a) pageviews b) events c) all of these answers are correct d) transactions - ANSWER c) all of these answers are correct Which of the following are "hit" types tracked by Google Analytics? (select all that apply) a) Pageviews b) Reservations c) Events d) Transactions - ANSWER a) Pageviews c) Events d) Transactions During data Processing, Google Analytics: a) transforms the raw data from Collection using the Configuration settings b) collects the data from Analytics tracking code added to a website, mobile application or other digital environment c) lets you access and analyze your data using the Reporting interface d) lets you adjust Configuration settings before data is collected - ANSWER a) transforms the raw data from Collection using the Configuration settings You can adjust sample size in Google Analytics by a) adjusting a control in the reporting interface b) adjusting the session timeout control c) adding a segment to your report d) any of these actions will adjust the sample size - ANSWER a) adjusting a control in the reporting interface [Show More]

Last updated: 1 year ago

Preview 1 out of 51 pages

Reviews( 0 )

Recommended For You

 Engineering> EXAM > EPA 608 Certification Exam Graded A+ (All)

preview
EPA 608 Certification Exam Graded A+

How can you speed up the removal of the refrigerant charge from system? - ANSWER Cooling the recovery cylinder to lower its pressure. How long must an HVAC servicing company keep records for each d...

By Nancylect , Uploaded: Sep 24, 2022

$10

 Engineering> EXAM > EPA 608 Certification Exam Graded A+ (All)

preview
EPA 608 Certification Exam Graded A+

How can you speed up the removal of the refrigerant charge from system? - ANSWER Cooling the recovery cylinder to lower its pressure. How long must an HVAC servicing company keep records for each d...

By MARKALLAN , Uploaded: Sep 24, 2022

$10

 Mathematics> EXAM > Math 221 Week 5. Quiz Review. Score 100% (All)

preview
Math 221 Week 5. Quiz Review. Score 100%

math 221 Week 5 Quiz review math 221 Week 5 Quiz reviewmath 221 Week 5 Quiz reviewmath 221 Week 5 Quiz reviewmath 221 Week 5 Quiz reviewmath 221 Week 5 Quiz reviewmath 221 Week 5 Quiz reviewmath 221 W...

By QUIZBANK , Uploaded: Feb 21, 2022

$9.5

 Business Management> EXAM > Test Bank for Strategic Management Concepts and Cases Competitiveness and Globalization 9th Edition by Hitt (All)

preview
Test Bank for Strategic Management Concepts and Cases Competitiveness and Globalization 9th Edition by Hitt

Test Bank for Strategic Management Concepts and Cases Competitiveness and Globalization 9th Edition. Questions and answers

By BRAINEDGE , Uploaded: Oct 28, 2021

$19

 *NURSING> EXAM > ATI MENTAL HEALTH PROCTORED EXAM 2019 RETAKE GUIDE (All)

preview
ATI MENTAL HEALTH PROCTORED EXAM 2019 RETAKE GUIDE

1. A nurse is planning care for a client who has borderline personality disorder who self-mutilates. Which of the following test approaches should the nurse plan to take? a. Restrict participation in...

By ACADEMICTUTORIAL , Uploaded: Jan 30, 2023

$11

 *NURSING> EXAM > Ati Pharmacology Proctored Exam 2019 - Study Guide (All)

preview
Ati Pharmacology Proctored Exam 2019 - Study Guide

Ati Pharmacology Proctored Assessment Exam 2019 A patient newly diagnosed with hypothyroidism is prescribed Levothyroxine (Synthroid) 0.25 mg PO daily. After 6 weeks of treatment the nurse dtermines t...

By darrelmay002 , Uploaded: Jul 08, 2023

$11

 *NURSING> EXAM > ATI Med-Surg Proctored Exam 2019 (Complete Version) Latest Updated Solution (All)

preview
ATI Med-Surg Proctored Exam 2019 (Complete Version) Latest Updated Solution

ATI Med-Surg Proctored Exam A nurse is assisting with the care of a client who has a femur fracture and is in skeletal traction. Which of the following actions should the nurse take? A nurse in a pr o...

By PaulMarks , Uploaded: Apr 27, 2021

$12

 ATI Med Surg> EXAM > ATI Med Surg Proctored Exam Test Bank 2023 With NGN (All)

preview
ATI Med Surg Proctored Exam Test Bank 2023 With NGN

ATI Med Surg Proctored Exam Test Bank 2023 With NGN ATI Med Surg Proctored Exam Test Bank 2023 With NGN ATI Med Surg Proctored Exam Test Bank 2023 With NGN ATI Med Surg Proctored Exam Test Ba...

By EXAMHUB SOLUTIONS , Uploaded: Apr 15, 2024

$45.5

 Food and Nutrition> EXAM > ServSafe Manager Exam. COMPLETE SOLUTION with 80 Questions And Answers. (All)

preview
ServSafe Manager Exam. COMPLETE SOLUTION with 80 Questions And Answers.

what should you do when taking a food order from customers who have concerns about food allergies - ✔✔Describe each menu item to the customer who ask, including any "secret" ingredients What temper...

By Tessa , Uploaded: Jun 24, 2022

$11

 *NURSING> EXAM > NURS 6501 Midterm Exam Advanced Pathophysiology. with 100% A+ Correct Answers (All)

preview
NURS 6501 Midterm Exam Advanced Pathophysiology. with 100% A+ Correct Answers

NURS 6501 Midterm Exam Advanced Pathophysiology LATEST 2022/2023 with 100% A+ Correct Answers

By kelly jane , Uploaded: Jul 19, 2023

$11

$9.00

Add to cart

Instant download

Can't find what you want? Try our AI powered Search

OR

GET ASSIGNMENT HELP
72
1

Document information


Connected school, study & course



About the document


Uploaded On

Aug 07, 2022

Number of pages

51

Written in

Seller


seller-icon
Nancylect

Member since 1 year

98 Documents Sold


Additional information

This document has been written for:

Uploaded

Aug 07, 2022

Downloads

 1

Views

 72

Document Keyword Tags

THE BEST STUDY GUIDES

Avoid resits and achieve higher grades with the best study guides, textbook notes, and class notes written by your fellow students

custom preview

Avoid examination resits

Your fellow students know the appropriate material to use to deliver high quality content. With this great service and assistance from fellow students, you can become well prepared and avoid having to resits exams.

custom preview

Get the best grades

Your fellow student knows the best materials to research on and use. This guarantee you the best grades in your examination. Your fellow students use high quality materials, textbooks and notes to ensure high quality

custom preview

Earn from your notes

Get paid by selling your notes and study materials to other students. Earn alot of cash and help other students in study by providing them with appropriate and high quality study materials.

WHAT STUDENTS SAY ABOUT US


What is Browsegrades

In Browsegrades, a student can earn by offering help to other student. Students can help other students with materials by upploading their notes and earn money.

We are here to help

We're available through e-mail, Twitter, Facebook, and live chat.
 FAQ
 Questions? Leave a message!

Follow us on
 Twitter

Copyright © Browsegrades · High quality services·