Real Estate > EXAM > Real Estate RE 80 Final Exam 50 Questions and Answers A+ Graded. (All)

Real Estate RE 80 Final Exam 50 Questions and Answers A+ Graded.

Document Content and Description Below

Real Estate RE 80 Final Exam 50 Questions. 1. what code consist of black module(square dots) arrange in black modules grid, and can be read by imaging device. A. QR Code B. RFID code C. Scanning S... quare D. PR code 5.) The federal civil rights Act of 1968 was based of supreme court case of A. Jones vs. Jones B. Jones Vs Smith c. Jones vS mayers d. none of the above 8.) Which of the following is one of the most search engine? A. Ebay B. Craigslist C. Google D. Youtube Answer. C Google 9.) Which of the following is true concerning the employment relationship between brokers and salesperson? A. A salesperson is actively involved in real estate activities by license broker. B. The CAliBRE considers a salesperson employee of the broker, even if he or she is an independent contractor, for the administration of the real estate broker law. C. The broker must carry worker’s compensation insurance for his or her salespeople. D. All of the above. 11. A real estate broker who wants to include negotiation of loan for prospective sale of trust deeds secured by real property will need A. a real property security dealers endorsement B. to speak several languages C. A law degree D. All of the above. 14.) B. private lender 15. Caused by flooding… A. a clause or condition I the contract B. Paid for not fulfilling advance and stated in the contract C. agreed to in advance D. Both B and C 18. The process of getting listing information display on numerous other website is. A. networking B. Listing syndication C. Yahooing D. spamming 23. The housing Financing discrimination Act of 1977 prohibits. A. redlining B. steering C. blockbusting D. none of the above 25. an ad valorem tax is a tax that is charged. A. in proportion of the value of the property B. IN foreign investors only C. both a and b D. Neither A nor b 26. The compensation for processing up on the loan and setting on in the books, which is based on the loan amount. A. Interest. B. a loan origination fee C. the prevailing market rate 27. which of the following refers to a business that has am actual,, A. Online B. Virtual C. Brick and mortar D. Cloud 30. A salesperson who is actively engaged in professional real estate activities must be employed by. 32.) Which of the following is usually considered a financing contingency a. obtaining deposit B. obtaining down payment C. obtaining closing costs D. none of the above 34.) Which of the following listing forms does a buyer NOT received a copy of? A. residential listing agreement B. Sellers advisory C. Estimated seller’s proceeds d. All of the above 35.) The collection of seller information from several MLS to post on to one site for easier comparison is knows as. A. MLS surfing B. MLS aggregation C. MLS poaching D. MLS segregation 38. which of the following is NOT one of the three requirements for a valid escrow? 41. Which if the following would normally be found in a shared document. 42.) Ownership of a website ( domain name) is treated legally most like 43.) What agency regulates the issuance liquor license in California. 44. Liability insurance that protects the agent and broker from catastrophic lawsuit brought by the public is called. 45. Which of the following is true concerning the transfer disclosure statement. 46. When selling real Estate, the best effective form of communication is by 50. The main purpose of CALiBRE 51. What type of lease calls for additional percentage of the lease’s gross business income above the minimum fixed rent. 53.) When writing effective order the formula “AIDA” refers to? 55. Documentary transfer tax is computed? 58. Escrow companies use a base months of; A. 28 days B. 30 days c. 31 days D. any of the above 59. Copies of the listing agreement must be given to the signing parties. A. at the time signatures are obtained B. within 30 days of signing C. within 90 days of signing D. none of the above 60. In a trust deed, the party who is borrowing money is called 62.) under buyer occupancy section of the purchase contract the term “ CE + 3” means. A. the buyer will take possession 3 days after the closing B. the buyer will take possession3 weeks after the closing C. the buyer will take possession 30 days after the closing d. none of the above 65.) In creating a comparative Market Analysis (CMA) which of the following is important? A. Only show listing prices of nearby property B. only select recent sales of comparable properties 66.) To qualify for a brokers license, a bachelor degree with minor and major of real estate is equal to. 68.) when you are an agent for only one party, representing either the seller or the buyer, it is called. A. Fiduciary agency B. dual agency C. lone representation d. single agency 71.) “ No Darn fooling Around is a method for remembering a. important property tax dates B. Scheduled balloon payments c. relative birthdays d. none of the above 75.) An assistant making as an independent contractor maybe expected to a. pay his or her own taxes b. work regular hours from 9 to 5 c. work under heavy supervision d. none of the above 77.) The list of potential clients that an agent contacts on a regular basis. A. is considered his or her “ sphere of influence” b. always belongs to hi or her broker c. is technically considered harassment D. is a waste of time 78.) The seller must provide the buyer with a Lead-based Paint Disclosure as an attachment purchase contract if the resident property was constructed a. prior to 1968 b. prior to 1978 c. prior to 1988 d. prior to 1998 81.) The continuing education ( CE) requirement to renew a license is 84.) Which of the following is a lender extended coverage policy 86.) MLS has an automatic email system that notifies buyer when homes that fits their criteria come up on the market 87.) CALiBRE licensee who wish to negotiate mortgage loans and receive compensation for their services must have 90.) which of the following do home buying research on the internet? 91.) Scheduled income is the potential gross income in property is capable of producing A. if there were vacancies b. without deduction expense 93.) The CALiBRE salesperson exam 94. the amount of commission payable to a real estate broker is ordinarily based on 95.) A tenants right to occupy real state during specified term of a lease is a 100. With what type of commission plan does a broker not charge a fee, but a commission based on a percentage of a selling price. a. straight commission plan b. 100% commission plan c. negative commission plan d. none of the above [Show More]

Last updated: 1 year ago

Preview 1 out of 6 pages

Reviews( 0 )

Recommended For You

 *NURSING> EXAM > CNA Practice Test 1 Exam 50 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

preview
CNA Practice Test 1 Exam 50 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

CNA Practice Test 1 Exam 50 Questions with Verified Answers A resident often carries a doll with her, treating it like a babe. One day she is wandering around crying that she can't find her baby. T...

By securegrades , Uploaded: Nov 09, 2023

$9

 *NURSING> EXAM > PALS Updated Final Exam 50 Questions & Answers!Rated A+ Answers (All)

preview
PALS Updated Final Exam 50 Questions & Answers!Rated A+ Answers

1. A 12-year-old child being evaluated in the pediatric intensive care unit displays the following ECG waveform. The team interprets this as which arrhythmia?: second degree 2. Laboratory tests are o...

By ACADEMICTUTORIAL , Uploaded: Feb 10, 2023

$4

 *NURSING> EXAM > APUS_ERSC181_WEEK_8_FINAL_EXAM 50 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS WITH COMPLETE SOLUTIONS _96%.' (All)

preview
APUS_ERSC181_WEEK_8_FINAL_EXAM 50 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS WITH COMPLETE SOLUTIONS _96%.'

Week 8 Final Exam (timed and single access) Overall Grade (highest attempt): 96 / 100 - 96 % Question 1 2/2 points Pyroclastic flows are more associated with

By Kerrie jones , Uploaded: May 24, 2022

$11.5

 Health Care> EXAM > NURS 6630 MIDTERM EXAM 1 – QUESTION AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022 WALDEN UNIVERSITY (All)

preview
NURS 6630 MIDTERM EXAM 1 – QUESTION AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022 WALDEN UNIVERSITY

NURS 6630 MIDTERM EXAM 1 – QUESTION AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022 WALDEN UNIVERSITYNURS 6630 MIDTERM EXAM 1 – QUESTION AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022 WALDEN UNIVERSITYNURS 6630 MIDTERM EXAM 1 –...

By Doctor Immanuel , Uploaded: Jul 15, 2022

$14

 Health Care> EXAM > NURS 6630 FINAL EXAM VERSION3 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022 (All)

preview
NURS 6630 FINAL EXAM VERSION3 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022

NURS 6630 FINAL EXAM VERSION3 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022NURS 6630 FINAL EXAM VERSION3 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022NURS 6630 FINAL EXAM VERSION3 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS A+...

By Doctor Immanuel , Uploaded: Jul 15, 2022

$14

 Health Care> EXAM > NURS 6630 MIDTERM EXAM 1 – QUESTION AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022 WALDEN UNIVERSITY (All)

preview
NURS 6630 MIDTERM EXAM 1 – QUESTION AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022 WALDEN UNIVERSITY

NURS 6630 MIDTERM EXAM 1 – QUESTION AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022 WALDEN UNIVERSITYNURS 6630 MIDTERM EXAM 1 – QUESTION AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022 WALDEN UNIVERSITYNURS 6630 MIDTERM EXAM 1 –...

By Doctor Immanuel , Uploaded: Jul 15, 2022

$14

 *NURSING> EXAM > NURS 6630 FINAL EXAM VERSION 3 – QUESTION AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022 (All)

preview
NURS 6630 FINAL EXAM VERSION 3 – QUESTION AND ANSWERS A+ GRADED LATEST 2022

Mrs. Rosen is a 49-year-old patient who is experiencing fibro-fog. What does the PMHNP prescribe for Mrs. Rosen to improve this condition? Selected Answer: D. All of the above An elderly woman...

By ELIANA , Uploaded: Jul 11, 2022

$12

 *NURSING> EXAM > ALS Pre-Course StaRN Exam 50 Questions with Correct Answers (All)

preview
ALS Pre-Course StaRN Exam 50 Questions with Correct Answers

ALS Pre-Course StaRN Exam 50 Questions with Correct Answers Question 1 of 50CORRECT Which one of the following is not considered a potential cause of cardiac arrest in a pregnant patient? Your Ans...

By Topmentor , Uploaded: Jul 05, 2022

$12

 *NURSING> EXAM > NRP 2021 PRACTICE EXAM 50 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS ALL 100% CORRECT GUARANTEED GRADE A+ (All)

preview
NRP 2021 PRACTICE EXAM 50 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS ALL 100% CORRECT GUARANTEED GRADE A+

After the initial steps of newborn care, a baby is apneic. What is the most important and effective action to take in the resuscitation of this baby? Provide positive-pressure ventilation. Perform ch...

By Allan100 , Uploaded: Jun 09, 2022

$11.5

 Biology> EXAM > APUS_ERSC181_WEEK_8_FINAL_EXAM 50 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS WITH COMPLETE SOLUTIONS _96%/. (All)

preview
APUS_ERSC181_WEEK_8_FINAL_EXAM 50 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS WITH COMPLETE SOLUTIONS _96%/.

Week 8 Final Exam (timed and single access) Overall Grade (highest attempt): 96 / 100 - 96 % Question 1 2/2 points Pyroclastic flows are more associated with __________. ocean hot spots stratovol...

By Nicky , Uploaded: May 15, 2022

$13.5

$13.50

Add to cart

Instant download

Can't find what you want? Try our AI powered Search

OR

GET ASSIGNMENT HELP
57
0

Document information


Connected school, study & course



About the document


Uploaded On

Oct 31, 2022

Number of pages

6

Written in

Seller


seller-icon
Expert1

Member since 4 years

874 Documents Sold


Additional information

This document has been written for:

Uploaded

Oct 31, 2022

Downloads

 0

Views

 57

Document Keyword Tags

THE BEST STUDY GUIDES

Avoid resits and achieve higher grades with the best study guides, textbook notes, and class notes written by your fellow students

custom preview

Avoid examination resits

Your fellow students know the appropriate material to use to deliver high quality content. With this great service and assistance from fellow students, you can become well prepared and avoid having to resits exams.

custom preview

Get the best grades

Your fellow student knows the best materials to research on and use. This guarantee you the best grades in your examination. Your fellow students use high quality materials, textbooks and notes to ensure high quality

custom preview

Earn from your notes

Get paid by selling your notes and study materials to other students. Earn alot of cash and help other students in study by providing them with appropriate and high quality study materials.


$13.50

WHAT STUDENTS SAY ABOUT US


What is Browsegrades

In Browsegrades, a student can earn by offering help to other student. Students can help other students with materials by upploading their notes and earn money.

We are here to help

We're available through e-mail, Twitter, Facebook, and live chat.
 FAQ
 Questions? Leave a message!

Follow us on
 Twitter

Copyright © Browsegrades · High quality services·