Business > EXAM > I/O Psych Test Ch. 3 |101 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT (All)

I/O Psych Test Ch. 3 |101 Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

Document Content and Description Below

I/O Psych Test Ch. 3 |101 Questions with Verified Answers Turning a key to start an engine is an example of a unit of work activity known as a(n): A) position. B) task. C) element. D) job. - COR... RECT ANSWER C For the job of a typist, pressing a key on a keyboard is an example of a(n)_____; being able to type words on the keyboard, format a document, and e-mail final documents would be examples of _____. A) element; tasks B) task; elements C) element; jobs D) task; jobs - CORRECT ANSWER A The most basic level of work is made up of the _____ of work, which combine to form _____. A) aspects; elements B) elements; tasks C) tasks; elements D) tasks; aspects - CORRECT ANSWER B According to the terminology presented in the textbook, which list presents the terms from the smallest and most specific to the largest and most general? A) task, element, position, job B) task, element, job, position C) element, task, position, job D) element, task, job, position - CORRECT ANSWER C Hector is conducting a job analysis, during which he observes that several elements are involved when a waiter takes a customer's order. These include asking for the order, writing down the order, and retrieving the customer's menu. Collectively, these elements constitute a: A) position. B) job. C) task. D) domain. - CORRECT ANSWER C Selena has a number of tasks she must complete, such as working with customers, taking inventory, and managing her team. These tasks define her: A) element. B) task. C) position. D) career. - CORRECT ANSWER C A collection of positions similar enough to one another to share a common title is referred to as a(n): A) element. B) task. C) hybrid. D) job. - CORRECT ANSWER D A(n) _____ is a collection of _____. A) job; positions B) position; jobs C) task; positions D) element; positions - CORRECT ANSWER A KSAOs constitute the knowledge, skills, _____, and other characteristics needed for a job. A) attitudes B) aptitudes C) abilities D) assignments - CORRECT ANSWER C KSAOs constitute the knowledge, _____, abilities, and other characteristics needed for a job. A) senses B) strategies C) schemas D) skills - CORRECT ANSWER D Job analysis is the process of _____ a job. A) developing B) defining C) adding D) eliminating - CORRECT ANSWER B There are two major types of job analysis: A) explicit and implicit. B) overt and covert. C) objective and subjective. D) worker-oriented and task-oriented. - CORRECT ANSWER D Pamela is conducting a job analysis for the job of pizza delivery driver. She focuses on describing the various tasks (e.g., driving a car to a delivery address giving customers correct change). Which of these describes Pamela's approach to job analysis? A) task-oriented approach B) element-oriented approach C) worker-oriented approach D) hybrid approach - CORRECT ANSWER A Helen is conducting a job analysis for the job of executive assistant. She focuses on describing the various employee characteristics (e.g., patient, intelligent, organized). Which of these describes Helen's approach to job analysis? A) task-oriented approach B) KSAO-oriented approach C) worker-oriented approach D) personality-oriented approach - CORRECT ANSWER C When an I/O psychologist focuses broadly on the general aspects of a person on the job—including the physical, interpersonal, and mental factors necessary to complete that job—the psychologist is using a _____ approach to job analysis. A) personality-oriented B) worker-oriented C) task-oriented D) hybrid - CORRECT ANSWER B 16. To conduct a job analysis for the job of truck driver, Joshua is gathering information about the work of truck driving as well as about the truck drivers who perform the work. Which approach to job analysis is Joshua employing? A) task-oriented B) element-oriented C) worker-oriented D) hybrid - CORRECT ANSWER D In one job analysis approach, experts generate task statements that are then given to incumbents of that job, who check off which tasks they do on the job. This technique is known as the: A) Task Inventory Approach. B) Task Checklist Approach. C) Job Element Method. D) Common-Metric Questionnaire. - CORRECT ANSWER A In job analysis, we often need to consult people, usually job incumbents or supervisors, who have a great deal of expertise in how a particular job is done. These people are known as: A) PAQs. B) DOTs. C) SMEs. D) JEM - CORRECT ANSWER C In the 1930s, the Department of Labor developed the _____, which was a resource that listed job tasks and duties attached to a job; this has since been replaced by the _____. A) PAQ; DOT B) O*NET; DOT C) DOT; O*NET D) PAQ; O*NET - CORRECT ANSWER C Task Inventory Approach, Functional Job Analysis, and the O*NET are all examples of: A) task-oriented techniques. B) worker-oriented techniques. C) KSAOs. D) job elements. - CORRECT ANSWER A Fred is planning to conduct a job analysis of bus drivers and decides to survey incumbents to gather information about the job. This means he will be surveying: A) customers who ride the buses. B) current bus drivers. C) the supervisors of current bus drivers. D) I/O psychologists who possess expertise on bus driving. - CORRECT ANSWER B In the Task Inventory Approach to job analysis, task statements may be generated by: A) new employees who have just started the job. B) the CEO of another company. C) retirees who have never held that job. D) anyone with knowledge of the job, including supervisors, incumbents and I/O psychologists. - CORRECT ANSWER D In a Functional Job Analysis, tasks are rated on three factors: A) inputs, outputs, and processes. B) tangibles, intangibles, and other. C) knowledge, skills, and abilities. D) people, data, and things. - CORRECT ANSWER D in a Functional Job Analysis, tasks are rated on three factors: people, data, and: A) activities. B) things. C) objectives. D) items. - CORRECT ANSWER B In a Functional Job Analysis, the category "people" is defined as the extent to which the: A) job requires employees to use interpersonal resources. B) job requires employees to synthesize complex data. C) employee uses physical strength, speed, and coordination on the job. D) company requires the employees to manage information. - CORRECT ANSWER A In a Functional Job Analysis, the category "data" is defined as the extent to which the: A) job requires employees to be able to physically perform certain tasks. B) job requires employees to get along with others. C) job requires the employee to work with information, ideas, and facts. D) job requires the employee to be able to type quickly. - CORRECT ANSWER C In conducting a Functional Job Analysis for the position of personal trainer, the task "encourages client to meet his or her training goals" is linked to a requirement for the use of courtesy and understanding. Both of these are related to the _____ dimension. A) data B) people C) inputs D) outputs - CORRECT ANSWER B In conducting a Functional Job Analysis for the position of police officer, the task "places suspect in handcuffs" is linked to a requirement for the use of physical resources such as strength, speed, and coordination. All of these are related to the _____ dimension. A) data B) people C) things D) inputs - CORRECT ANSWER C The _____ was developed by the Department of Labor using the Functional Job Analysis method. A) Common-Metric Questionnaire B) Cross-Occupation Network C) Dictionary of Occupational Titles D) Job Element Method - CORRECT ANSWER C In a Dictionary of Occupational Titles (DOT) entry, the BEST simple description of the job can be found in the: A) "may" items. B) task element statements. C) lead statement. D) occupational code. - CORRECT ANSWER C In the Dictionary of Occupational Titles (DOT), the "may" items: A) provide a general description of the job. B) are made up of a nine-digit code that provides information about the job. C) indicate tasks that can be done by this position but are not typically considered part of the job. D) indicates whether the item is also listed in the O*NET. - CORRECT ANSWER C in an effort to make job analysis easier, researchers have put job descriptions on the Internet. The name of this database of job descriptions is known as: A) the PAQ. B) the O*NET. C) the CMQ. D) the JEM-NET. - CORRECT ANSWER B Which of these is information provided by the O*NET? A) worker characteristics B) minimum wage law information C) job safety information D) satisfaction indices - CORRECT ANSWER A Which of these is a class of information in the O*NET Content Model? A) leader characteristics B) retirement requirements C) occupational requirements D) typical worker satisfaction with the job - CORRECT ANSWER C Which of these is a criticism of the task-oriented approach to job analysis? A) The approach is too narrowly focused on the tasks for a particular job. B) The approach identifies too many similarities among jobs. C) The approach relies too heavily on incumbents' knowledge, skills, and abilities. D) Incumbents write inaccurate task statements. - CORRECT ANSWER A Karl is interested in conducting a job analysis that will provide very specific information about what tasks a particular job will involve. Karl should use: A) task-oriented techniques. B) worker-oriented techniques. C) a common-metric method. D) the Position Analysis Questionnaire (PAQ). - CORRECT ANSWER A Brian is interested in conducting a job analysis in order to compare different jobs with respect to their reliance on incumbents' talents and abilities. Brian should: A) use task-oriented techniques. B) use worker-oriented techniques. C) use occupational requirement techniques. D) conduct a Functional Job Analysis. - CORRECT ANSWER B Of these job analysis techniques, which one is aimed at directly at connecting job analysis to the selection context by identifying the knowledge, skills, abilities, and other characteristics (KSAOs) necessary for successful performance? A) the Position Analysis Questionnaire B) the Common-Metric Questionnaire C) the Job Element Method D) the Task Inventory Approach - CORRECT ANSWER C The O*NET is an example of a _____, while the Position Analysis Questionnaire (PAQ) is an example of a _____. A) worker-oriented approach; task-oriented approach B) worker-oriented approach; hybrid approach C) hybrid approach; worker-oriented approach D) task-oriented approach; worker-oriented approach - CORRECT ANSWER D The best-known job analysis method is the: A) Common-Metric Questionnaire. B) Job Element Method. C) Task Inventory Approach. D) Position Analysis Questionnaire. - CORRECT ANSWER D One of the major criticisms of the Position Analysis Questionnaire is that: A) the time required to complete it is very long. B) its reading level rules out less-educated incumbents. C) it ignores the specific job tasks. D) it is geared toward managerial jobs only. - CORRECT ANSWER B The Position Analysis Questionnaire is not particularly well suited for: A) customer service positions. B) clerical positions. C) managerial positions. D) jobs inhabited by well-educated individuals. - CORRECT ANSWER C The focus of the Common-Metric Questionnaire is on: A) describing jobs at a level of difficulty that allows the descriptions to be compared across jobs. B) describing jobs in a highly specific manner to uncover only critical similarities. C) describing as many types of knowledge, skills, and abilities required for the job as possible. D) using a different rating scale for every job. - CORRECT ANSWER A Erin is addressing job incumbents. She will administer an instrument that consists of 2,077 items and is organized along 80 dimensions. Which worker-oriented technique is Erin using? A) Position Analysis Questionnaire B) Job Element Method C) Work Design Questionnaire D) Common-Metric Questionnaire - CORRECT ANSWER D Which method of job analysis is administered on the computer? A) Job Element Method B) Task Inventory Approach C) Common-Metric Questionnaire D) Functional Job Analysis - CORRECT ANSWER C One advantage of using the Common-Metric Questionnaire for job analysis is that: A) its items are less behaviorally specific than those on the Position Analysis Questionnaire. B) its items are more behaviorally specific than those on the Position Analysis Questionnaire. C) its items have a high reading level. D) it requires very little time for administration. - CORRECT ANSWER B Which of these is a recent advancement toward understanding subject matter expert (SME) ratings? A) SME incumbents endorse ability statements as important even when the abilities are not essential. B) SME incumbents intentionally plan to create inaccurate job analysis data. C) SME incumbents do not engage in self-serving behavior when identifying traits important to their job. D) One's attitude toward one's job does not affect job analysis ratings. - CORRECT ANSWER A What is a potential problem with using SME ratings for job analysis? A) Because SMEs allow their own jobs to influence their ratings, their ratings may not be as accurate. B) Because SMEs who dislike their jobs will be unlikely to carefully consider job tasks, their ratings will be misleading. C) Because SMEs typically dislike providing these ratings, it is difficult to get enough data to have a good understanding of a job. D) Because SMEs tend to be male, they often overlook interpersonal factors related to the job. - CORRECT ANSWER A Which of these is the BEST description of a strategic job analysis? A) a technique for researching jobs that helps CEOs determine which jobs are more strategically important B) a job analysis in which only the most key components of the job are recorded C) a process of collecting information about how a job is likely to evolve in the future D) a job analysis in which the goal is to reduce the number of jobs into the lowest number possible to get the work completed - CORRECT ANSWER C The outcome of job analysis that presents the task requirements of a job is the: A) job evaluation. B) job description. C) job specifications. D) element statement. - CORRECT ANSWER B _____ delineate the KSAOs deemed necessary to perform the job and describe the people requirements. A) Job specifications B) Job descriptions C) Job evaluations D) Elements - CORRECT ANSWER A The people requirements described by a job analysis are known as: A) job descriptions. B) job evaluations. C) job specifications. D) job crafting - CORRECT ANSWER C Job _____ relate to task aspects of the job, while job _____ relate to KSAOs that are necessary for the job. A) specifications; descriptions B) specifications; SMEs C) SMEs; descriptions D) descriptions; specifications - CORRECT ANSWER D One reason that job analysis is important to organizations is that: A) it can be used in the legal defense of employment practices. B) it eliminates the need for an HR department. C) employee attitudes improve with participation in job analysis. D) supervisors would not understand incumbents' jobs without it. - CORRECT ANSWER A Job _____ involves categorizing jobs into families. A) specification B) description C) classification D) placement - CORRECT ANSWER C Job classification involves categorizing jobs into: A) families. B) groups. C) classes. D) clusters. - CORRECT ANSWER A Objectives and criteria used to rate employees should be based on: A) results from the Wonderlic Personnel Test. B) recommendations provided by a supervisor. C) results of a job analysis. D) benchmarks provided by executive management. - CORRECT ANSWER C The area of industrial psychology for which job analysis is most important is: A) training. B) performance appraisal. C) selection and placement. D) job redesign. - CORRECT ANSWER C Which of these is a main difference between job analysis and competency modeling? A) Competency modeling is more task-oriented, while job analysis is more worker-oriented. B) Competency modeling is much broader in focus than job analysis. C) Job analysis is less methodologically rigorous than competency modeling. D) Job analysis addresses organizational strategy, whereas competency modeling does not. - CORRECT ANSWER B Why is it important for a job analysis to be accurate? A) If a job analysis misses an important KSAO, an organization may hire employees who will be unable to perform the job successfully. B) If a job analysis is inaccurate, supervisors will likely be unfair in their performance evaluations. C) If a job analysis is too worker-oriented, it will be too specific to apply to more than one job. D) If a job analysis is too task-oriented, it will be too vague to provide any helpful information about what person to hire. - CORRECT ANSWER A When Renata conducts a job analysis, she realizes that the employees are spending far too much time on one component of their job because of outdated equipment. In this case, the job analysis will be helpful for: A) training. B) job redesign. C) job evaluation. D) competency modeling. - CORRECT ANSWER B Max learns that one position in his company is affected by changes in technology: Each time a new machine is designed, his employees will need additional training to do their jobs. In this case, we might indicate that these jobs are: A) idiosyncratic. B) ideographic. C) dynamic. D) nomothetic. - CORRECT ANSWER C Frank is ready to conduct a job evaluation, and he wants to employ the most frequently used approach to job evaluation. Frank should use: A) the point system. B) the plot system. C) comparable worth. D) competency modeling. - CORRECT ANSWER A _____ is a technique based on job analysis that determines the worth of particular jobs to organizations. A) Job specification B) Job description C) Job evaluation D) Job logging - CORRECT ANSWER C Which of these is NOT a compensable factor? A) effort B) skill C) working conditions D) work design - CORRECT ANSWER D Which of these is a compensable factor? A) gender B) responsibility C) age D) conscientiousness - CORRECT ANSWER B According to the point-system approach: A) an individual who works in dangerous conditions should receive more compensation. B) men should receive more points than women. C) parents should have more flexible deadlines than nonparents. D) employees should receive point rewards for doing good work. - CORRECT ANSWER A Which of these is a step in conducting a point-system job evaluation? A) SMEs use a job analysis to identify compensable factors. B) Supervisors use subjective ratings of employee performance to assign wages. C) Jobs are given equal point values regardless of compensable factors. D) Employees who have low or negative point values are laid off. - CORRECT ANSWER D Plotting point scores against current wages in a job evaluation can help identify: A) which job specifications are inaccurate. B) which job openings will be difficult to fill. C) whether individuals are overcompensated or undercompensated. D) whether a job analysis is necessary. - CORRECT ANSWER C In the event that a job evaluation identifies someone who is being overcompensated, the organization might consider: A) eliminating that person's benefits. B) instituting a hiring freeze for that position. C) moving that person into a different job family. D) provide that person with a wage increase. - CORRECT ANSWER B . In the event that a job evaluation identifies someone who is being undercompensated, the organization might consider: A) firing that person. B) eliminating that person's benefits. C) asking that person to serve as an SME in a job analysis. D) providing that person with a wage increase. - CORRECT ANSWER D What might be one reason that an organization might choose to pay someone more than is suggested by a job evaluation? A) if there is a threat of a lawsuit B) when people are unwilling to take a job unless it is well compensated C) when workers have a family and will need the additional income D) when it is easy to find someone to take that position - CORRECT ANSWER B In which example might an organization decide to pay someone less than is suggested by a job evaluation? A) The position is popular among mid-difficulty managers because it is a good stepping-stone to upper-difficulty management positions. B) The position tends to be male-dominated. C) The position requires someone spend time in dangerous conditions. D) Other companies pay individuals in that position well. - CORRECT ANSWER A On average, women earn about _____ of what men earn. A) 23% B) 64% C) 77% D) 116% - CORRECT ANSWER C Data suggest that when a field becomes female-dominated: A) there is more focus on interpersonal relations. B) the rate of pay tends to decrease. C) the rate of sexual harassment rises. D) there is less focus on advanced education. - CORRECT ANSWER B Proponents of comparable worth suggest that women are paid less than men because: A) women are less likely to have graduate degrees. B) women are more likely to need to take time off to raise children. C) the market is biased and artificially sets compensation for female-dominated jobs lower than male-dominated jobs. D) men are more likely to be interested in leadership positions. - CORRECT ANSWER C A(n) _____ is a collection of _____. A) task; elements B) position; jobs C) task; positions D) element; jobs - CORRECT ANSWER A A _____ is a collection of _____. A) position; tasks B) position; jobs C) task; positions D) element; positions - CORRECT ANSWER A Arynn is conducting a job analysis for the job of veterinarian. She focuses on describing the various tasks (e.g., treating animals, interacting with human customers). Which of these describes Arynn's approach to job analysis? A) position-oriented B) task-oriented C) worker-oriented D) hybrid - CORRECT ANSWER B KSAOs constitute the knowledge, skills, abilities, and _____ someone must have for a job. A) opportunities B) objectives C) other characteristics D) obsessions - CORRECT ANSWER C Jayson is conducting a job analysis for the job of kindergarten teacher. He focuses on describing the various employee characteristics (e.g., playful, patient, observant). Which of these describes Jayson's approach to job analysis? A) personality-oriented B) task-oriented C) element-oriented D) worker-oriented - CORRECT ANSWER D To conduct a job analysis for the job of a cook, Alan is gathering information about the work that cooks do as well as about the cooks who perform the work. Which approach to job analysis is Alan employing? A) position-oriented B) task-oriented C) worker-oriented D) hybrid - CORRECT ANSWER D In a Functional Job Analysis, tasks are rated on three factors: people, things, and: A) objectives. B) descriptors. C) positions. D) data. - CORRECT ANSWER D In a Functional Job Analysis, tasks are rated on three factors: things, data, and: A) activities. B) items. C) people. D) positions. - CORRECT ANSWER C In a Functional Job Analysis, the category "things" is defined as: A) physical resources, such as strength. B) objects required for the work, such as a computer. C) things someone needs to do on the job, such as make an omelette. D) information someone needs to obtain on the job, such as dollars earned. - CORRECT ANSWER A In conducting a Functional Job Analysis for the position of librarian, the task "find magazine articles" is linked to a requirement for the use of cognitive resources in handling information. Both these are related to the _____ dimension. A) data B) people C) things D) inputs - CORRECT ANSWER A In conducting a Functional Job Analysis for the position of sales clerk, the task "greets customers" is linked to a requirement for the use of interpersonal resources such as courtesy. Both these are related to the _____ dimension. A) data B) people C) things D) inputs - CORRECT ANSWER B In the Dictionary of Occupational Titles (DOT), the "task element statements": A) provide a general description of the job. B) are made up of a nine-digit code that provides information about the job. C) indicate tasks that can be done by this position but are not typically considered part of the job. D) precisely describe what is done on the job. - CORRECT ANSWER D One recent use of O*NET is to use the Occupational Interest Profiles (OIPs) to help: A) employees conduct mock interviews. B) treat carpal tunnel. C) develop the DOT. D) assist in career counseling. - CORRECT ANSWER D What is one critique of the task-oriented approach to job analysis? A) Research has indicated that O*NET is not as useful or as accurate as originally thought. B) Focusing on tasks prevents us from identifying abstract similarities across jobs. C) O*NET is quickly becoming outdated and needs to be replaced by DOT. D) Task-oriented approaches focus too heavily on the characteristics of a person, and prevents us from understanding what needs to be done in a specific job. - CORRECT ANSWER B Functional job analysis (FJA) is an example of a _____, while the Job Element Method (JEM) is an example of a _____. A) worker-oriented approach; task-oriented approach B) worker-oriented approach; hybrid approach C) hybrid approach; worker-oriented approach D) task-oriented approach; worker-oriented approach - CORRECT ANSWER D One of the major criticisms of the Position Analysis Questionnaire is that: A) the time required to complete it is very long. B) its reading level rules out more educated incumbents. C) it ignores the specific job tasks. D) it is not well-suited for managerial jobs. - CORRECT ANSWER D One of the major criticisms of the Position Analysis Questionnaire is that: A) the time required to complete it is very long. B) its reading level rules out more-educated incumbents. C) the items are too abstract. D) it is geared toward managerial jobs only. - CORRECT ANSWER C What is a basic belief about work-oriented approaches to job analysis that are reflected in the CMQ? A) It is better to administer a paper-and-pencil measure than to use a computer-based measure. B) Work activities must be described at a very precise level compared to the typical task statement. C) The rating scale must have the same meaning across all jobs. D) The worker-oriented approach is inferior to the task-oriented approach. - CORRECT ANSWER C One advantage of using the Common-Metric Questionnaire for job analysis is that: A) its items are less behaviorally specific than those on the Position Analysis Questionnaire. B) it is a paper-and-pencil measure. C) its items have a lower reading level than the Position Analysis Questionnaire. D) it requires very little time for administration. - CORRECT ANSWER C What is one reason why SME ratings on job analyses tend to have low reliability? A) SMEs tend to be poorly trained. B) Job crafting has led to more flexibility in jobs, so jobs that are supposed to be the same look quite different. C) SMEs fail to understand their jobs fully. D) SMEs prevent their attitudes from influencing their ratings of their own current job. - CORRECT ANSWER B What is one phenomenon that seems to affect SME job analysis ratings when the SME is an incumbent? A) the self-serving bias B) the similar-to-me effect C) the actor-observer effect D) the defensive pessimism bias - CORRECT ANSWER A Liane writes a list of statements that describe what gardeners do and how they do it, such as "Designs landscaping" and "Plants trees." In this case, Liane is MOST LIKELY creating a: A) job specification B) job competency C) job description D) job evaluation - CORRECT ANSWER C Astrid writes a list of statements that describe the KSAOs necessary to perform the job of a chef, such as "Understands how to follow a recipe" and "Communicates effectively with wait staff." In this case, Astrid is MOST LIKELY creating a: A) job specification B) job competency C) job description D) job evaluation - CORRECT ANSWER A When Javier conducts a job analysis, he uses the information gained to redesign the evaluations supervisors complete for people in that position. In this case, the job analysis will be helpful for: A) training. B) job redesign. C) performance appraisal. D) selection. - CORRECT ANSWER C When Shakeem conducts a job analysis, he uses the information gained to categorize jobs into job families so that he can offer the same benefit package to employees within each job family. In this case, the job analysis will be helpful for: A) job classification. B) job redesign. C) performance appraisal. D) placement. - CORRECT ANSWER A [Show More]

Last updated: 5 months ago

Preview 1 out of 22 pages

Add to cart

Instant download

Also available in bundle (1)

CQM-C EXAM (27 Sets) Questions with Verified Answers,100% CORRECT

CQM-C Exam 40 Questions with Verified Answers,CMQ/OE Exam Terms 2017/2018|101 Questions with Verified Answers,ASQ CMQ/OE 34 Questions with Verified Answers,Ready, Fire, Aim" by Michael Masterson Exam...

By securegrades 5 months ago

$28.5

28  

Reviews( 0 )

$8.50

Add to cart

Instant download

Can't find what you want? Try our AI powered Search

OR

REQUEST DOCUMENT
39
0

Document information


Connected school, study & course


About the document


Uploaded On

Nov 28, 2023

Number of pages

22

Written in

Seller


seller-icon
securegrades

Member since 4 years

117 Documents Sold


Additional information

This document has been written for:

Uploaded

Nov 28, 2023

Downloads

 0

Views

 39

Recommended For You

Get more on EXAM »
What is Browsegrades

In Browsegrades, a student can earn by offering help to other student. Students can help other students with materials by upploading their notes and earn money.

We are here to help

We're available through e-mail, Twitter, Facebook, and live chat.
 FAQ
 Questions? Leave a message!

Follow us on
 Twitter

Copyright © Browsegrades · High quality services·